
GAMES
27
MIN
22.5
PTS
9.6
REB
2.9
AST
5.4
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 27 | 24 | 22.5 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 45.5 | 40.9 | 78.5 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 27.4 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 43.9 | 21.7 | 84.6 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 22.0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 44.1 | 26.5 | 54.8 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 38.5 | 92.9 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 30.5 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 44.5 | 29.2 | 73.9 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 32.5 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 42.0 | 37.8 | 80.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 26.5 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 47.8 | 34.9 | 76.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 28.3 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 26.1 | 80.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 607 | 56.9 | 52.3 | 20.3 | 19.8 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 8.7 | 2.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 7 | 192 | 51.6 | 47.7 | 19.1 | 19.2 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 6.9 | 2.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 705 | 49.8 | 48.9 | 16.6 | 22.6 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 157 | 55.6 | 48.9 | 18.5 | 17.4 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 6.4 | 2.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1221 | 52.2 | 49.6 | 18.6 | 21.0 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 12.4 | 4.2 | 9.6 | 2.3 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 325 | 50.8 | 49.0 | 18.4 | 21.1 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 2.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 873 | 57.1 | 52.7 | 22.1 | 21.1 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 8.7 | 2.4 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 226 | 53.9 | 51.9 | 20.7 | 16.6 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 7.2 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SEA 3.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (47.18 vs 45.57) · 44 games+3.5%
Points over 7.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2011
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept | @ SEA | L 70-81 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -8 |
| 10 Sept | @ LA | L 67-74 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 8 Sept | @ MIN | L 69-78 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -7 |
| 4 Sept | vs IND | L 80-88 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | @ NY | L 67-71 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +10 |
| 28 Aug | vs NY | W 74-73 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 26 Aug | vs WSH | W 80-67 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | +18 |
| 23 Aug | vs ATL | L 80-83 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 20 Aug | @ WSH | W 71-70 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 14 Aug | @ LV | W 85-73 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +9 |
| 12 Aug | vs MIN | L 76-79 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | @ CON | L 58-69 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 7 Aug | vs IND | W 88-69 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 4 Aug | @ NY | L 49-59 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 30 Jul | vs LA | L 84-88 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
Splits — 2011
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 23.1 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 4.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 22.5 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 3.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 24.0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 22.6 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 22.5 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 3.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/3474% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 20/3459% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 17/3450% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 15/3444% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/3432% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/3426% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/3421% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3418% |
How often Courtney Vandersloot finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.