
GAMES
27
MIN
22.5
PTS
9.6
REB
2.9
AST
5.4
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 27 | 24 | 22.5 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 45.5 | 40.9 | 78.5 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 27.4 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 43.9 | 21.7 | 84.6 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 22.0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 44.1 | 26.5 | 54.8 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 38.5 | 92.9 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 30.5 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 44.5 | 29.2 | 73.9 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 32.5 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 42.0 | 37.8 | 80.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 26.5 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 47.8 | 34.9 | 76.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 28.3 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 26.1 | 80.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 607 | 56.9 | 52.3 | 20.3 | 19.8 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 8.7 | 2.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 7 | 192 | 51.6 | 47.7 | 19.1 | 19.2 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 6.9 | 2.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 705 | 49.8 | 48.9 | 16.6 | 22.6 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 157 | 55.6 | 48.9 | 18.5 | 17.4 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 6.4 | 2.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1221 | 52.2 | 49.6 | 18.6 | 21.0 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 12.4 | 4.2 | 9.6 | 2.3 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 325 | 50.8 | 49.0 | 18.4 | 21.1 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 2.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 873 | 57.1 | 52.7 | 22.1 | 21.1 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 8.7 | 2.4 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 226 | 53.9 | 51.9 | 20.7 | 16.6 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 7.2 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · IND 15.1% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4.68 vs 5.51) · 44 games-15.1%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2025
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept | vs NY | L 86-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Sept | @ LV | L 61-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Sept | @ LV | L 66-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Sept | @ IND | L 77-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Sept | vs CON | W 88-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Aug | @ SEA | L 69-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Aug | @ PHX | L 79-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Aug | vs LV | L 74-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Aug | vs CON | L 84-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Aug | @ NY | W 91-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Aug | vs SEA | L 88-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Aug | vs GS | L 59-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Aug | @ CON | L 62-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Aug | @ IND | L 70-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Aug | vs ATL | L 65-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2025
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 17 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 29 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/757% | 4/757% |
How often Courtney Vandersloot finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.