
GAMES
27
MIN
22.5
PTS
9.6
REB
2.9
AST
5.4
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 27 | 24 | 22.5 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 45.5 | 40.9 | 78.5 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 27.4 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 43.9 | 21.7 | 84.6 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 22.0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 44.1 | 26.5 | 54.8 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 38.5 | 92.9 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 30.5 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 44.5 | 29.2 | 73.9 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 32.5 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 42.0 | 37.8 | 80.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 26.5 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 47.8 | 34.9 | 76.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 28.3 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 26.1 | 80.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 607 | 56.9 | 52.3 | 20.3 | 19.8 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 8.7 | 2.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 7 | 192 | 51.6 | 47.7 | 19.1 | 19.2 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 6.9 | 2.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 705 | 49.8 | 48.9 | 16.6 | 22.6 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 157 | 55.6 | 48.9 | 18.5 | 17.4 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 6.4 | 2.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1221 | 52.2 | 49.6 | 18.6 | 21.0 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 12.4 | 4.2 | 9.6 | 2.3 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 325 | 50.8 | 49.0 | 18.4 | 21.1 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 2.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 873 | 57.1 | 52.7 | 22.1 | 21.1 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 8.7 | 2.4 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 226 | 53.9 | 51.9 | 20.7 | 16.6 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 7.2 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2013
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept | @ IND | L 57-79 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 20 Sept | vs IND | L 72-85 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | -9 |
| 14 Sept | @ MIN | L 66-79 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -17 |
| 13 Sept | vs ATL | W 87-82 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17 | -4 |
| 11 Sept | vs PHX | W 70-68 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 15 | +3 |
| 8 Sept | @ WSH | W 93-79 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 6 Sept | vs IND | L 77-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Aug | vs ATL | W 85-68 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 20 | +18 |
| 24 Aug | @ ATL | W 67-56 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 25 | +10 |
| 23 Aug | vs NY | W 82-64 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | +23 |
| 20 Aug | @ WSH | W 79-73 | 38 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 31 | +15 |
| 18 Aug | vs CON | W 89-78 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 24 | +7 |
| 15 Aug | @ SEA | W 79-66 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 22 | +8 |
| 13 Aug | @ LA | L 76-80 | 35 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 20 | +1 |
| 11 Aug | vs MIN | W 94-86 | 40 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 25 | +7 |
Splits — 2013
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 28.9 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 5.8 |
| Away venue | 18 | 29.2 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 4.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 28.2 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 32.1 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 5.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 26.8 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 5.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3574% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 24/3569% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/3563% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/3554% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 14/3540% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 13/3537% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 12/3534% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/3520% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3517% |
How often Courtney Vandersloot finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.