
GAMES
2
MIN
11.3
PTS
3.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 14.9 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 44.2 | 30.4 | 75.0 | 5.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 8.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 50 | 16 | 12.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 40.3 | 36.4 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.7 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 43.3 | 30.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 35.9 | 31.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 62 | 2 | 19.8 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.7 | 38.9 | 79.2 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 65 | 39 | 24.6 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 44.5 | 41.4 | 88.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 11 | 26.5 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 50.6 | 36.8 | 87.8 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 44 | 2 | 21.4 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 33.0 | 76.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 72 | 26 | 24.4 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 41.5 | 35.2 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 82 | 9 | 25.2 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 41.2 | 32.2 | 69.8 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 21.3 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 82 | 17 | 26.9 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 42.4 | 35.3 | 74.5 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 20.4 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 36.4 | 27.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 80 | 22 | 25.1 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 45.2 | 35.6 | 77.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 21.2 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 43.7 | 40.9 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 80 | 4 | 25.7 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 43.9 | 27.3 | 76.4 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 20 | 0 | 22.6 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 46.6 | 33.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 78 | 14 | 18.5 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 50.4 | 36.4 | 73.4 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 83.3 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 64 | 19 | 14.7 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 47.5 | 31.6 | 82.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 16 | 0 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 48.6 | 0.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 9 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 46.4 | 28.6 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 19 | 0 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 46.4 | 18.2 | 45.5 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 31.4 | 20.0 | 64.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 164 | 57.9 | 52.3 | 18.0 | 18.8 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 85 | 61.8 | 55.0 | 16.6 | 23.6 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 610 | 54.7 | 52.9 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 142 | 55.1 | 53.3 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 0.67 | 0.07 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 297 | 47.0 | 46.1 | 11.2 | 15.2 | 0.66 | 0.11 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1229 | 55.8 | 52.7 | 15.3 | 12.8 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 6.4 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1599 | 57.9 | 52.6 | 14.6 | 15.9 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1445 | 55.6 | 52.2 | 16.2 | 14.5 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 12.9 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1756 | 51.7 | 48.3 | 13.0 | 15.3 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2065 | 47.4 | 46.3 | 13.7 | 12.4 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 9.4 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 85 | 60.3 | 58.3 | 13.6 | 0.0 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2210 | 50.3 | 47.9 | 16.6 | 11.9 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 143 | 46.3 | 40.9 | 14.8 | 10.1 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 2.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2005 | 51.8 | 48.9 | 18.5 | 13.1 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 13.3 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 212 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 19.8 | 15.8 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2054 | 51.2 | 46.5 | 17.1 | 13.4 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 452 | 52.4 | 49.3 | 19.1 | 12.0 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1444 | 56.4 | 52.3 | 17.1 | 12.4 | 0.11 | 0.35 | 13.3 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 938 | 55.8 | 49.8 | 17.0 | 12.3 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 13.2 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 16 | 88 | 55.9 | 48.6 | 24.8 | 8.5 | 0.09 | 0.51 | 19.6 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 388 | 52.8 | 49.1 | 16.3 | 15.0 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 192 | 48.5 | 48.2 | 17.6 | 14.1 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 11.1 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 266 | 37.4 | 33.6 | 17.7 | 13.4 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 18.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (30.67 vs 37.52) · 3 games-18.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 2 games — 2026-27
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away venue | 2 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Cory Joseph finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.