GAMES
15
MIN
15.4
PTS
6.5
REB
2.6
AST
0.5
FG%
56.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 15 | 7 | 15.4 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 56.9 | 44.4 | 74.1 | 5.4 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 24.6 | 11.9 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 60.0 | 21.4 | 65.0 | 13.1 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 23.7 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | -0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 231 | 63.7 | 60.0 | 20.4 | 19.0 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 15.3 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 246 | 64.3 | 62.0 | 21.6 | 18.5 | 0.19 | 0.53 | 17.4 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 47 | 38.2 | 38.2 | 22.0 | 16.9 | 0.18 | 0.35 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 13.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.25 vs 12.55) · 4 games+13.5%
Rebounds over 9.0 in 0/10
Last 12 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Feb | vs OLY | L 84-96 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ OLY | L 92-94 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ BUD | L 73-77 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs FSK | W 90-70 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | @ BAR | L 84-96 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ LON | W 98-89 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs PTH | W 102-88 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs BUD | L 86-91 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | @ FSK | W 97-80 | 27 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | vs BAR | W 94-90 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | vs LON | W 102-76 | 37 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | @ PTH | L 94-97 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 27.2 | 11.7 | 6.8 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 6 | 21.8 | 10.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 24.6 | 11.9 | 5.3 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.6 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1267% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1258% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
How often Corey Albano finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.