GAMES
6
MIN
25.9
PTS
23.5
REB
4.5
AST
3.5
FG%
39.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 25.9 | 23.5 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 39.8 | 31.6 | 77.0 | 22.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 35 | 0 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 30.6 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 67 | 22 | 18.4 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 42.4 | 35.3 | 82.3 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 45.2 | 26.7 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 81 | 0 | 22.4 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 43.5 | 33.8 | 82.6 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 31.7 | 15.4 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 60 | 4 | 25.9 | 13.0 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 45.4 | 36.4 | 89.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 65 | 65 | 31.6 | 16.3 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 39.1 | 33.8 | 85.4 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 47 | 34 | 27.0 | 12.9 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 39.7 | 33.7 | 83.2 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 6 | 155 | 54.3 | 45.6 | 38.4 | 7.8 | 0.37 | 0.59 | 32.6 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 527 | 48.3 | 47.2 | 25.8 | 21.1 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 16.0 | 5.9 | 8.3 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1235 | 53.1 | 49.4 | 24.8 | 14.8 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 18.4 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 70 | 55.0 | 51.6 | 27.7 | 21.1 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 19.0 | 5.1 | 6.2 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1818 | 54.5 | 49.6 | 23.8 | 12.8 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 18.6 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 103 | 40.0 | 34.1 | 21.5 | 10.0 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 12.6 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1552 | 57.0 | 51.6 | 21.6 | 11.7 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 18.1 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 2057 | 51.9 | 46.4 | 25.2 | 14.2 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 18.6 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 1270 | 49.6 | 44.9 | 24.3 | 14.8 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 17.1 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HWK 26.9% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (16.14 vs 12.72) · 7 games+26.9%
Assists over 5.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | vs NY | L 88-118 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 1 Apr | vs TOR | L 89-102 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -28 |
| 30 Mar | @ WSH | L 110-127 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21 | -17 |
| 28 Mar | @ CLE | L 101-107 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | +6 |
| 26 Mar | vs SAC | L 110-114 | 33 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 30 | -5 |
| 23 Mar | @ OKC | L 102-118 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 33 | +5 |
| 22 Mar | vs GS | W 94-90 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 24 | +4 |
| 20 Mar | vs OKC | W 90-85 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 15 | +13 |
| 17 Mar | vs DET | L 120-134 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 24 | -5 |
| 15 Mar | vs BKN | L 108-150 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 30 | -16 |
| 13 Mar | vs PHI | L 114-116 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | -11 |
| 11 Mar | vs MIN | W 118-110 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ NO | W 108-102 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 25 | +4 |
| 8 Mar | vs PHX | L 99-102 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 19 | -13 |
| 5 Mar | @ MEM | L 96-124 | 32 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 26 | -22 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 29.2 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 5.1 |
| Away venue | 36 | 27.9 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 5.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 28.8 | 12.8 | 4.2 | 4.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 28.2 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 5.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 31.4 | 14.4 | 7.0 | 6.4 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 51/6578% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 44/6568% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 32/6549% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 24/6537% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/6526% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/6515% |
How often Cole Anthony finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.