
GAMES
42
MIN
7.6
PTS
1.8
REB
2.7
AST
0.9
FG%
41.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 42 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.9 | 33.3 | 60.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 15 | 2 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 62.7 | 0.0 | 68.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 22 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 53.8 | — | 40.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 56.7 | 0.0 | 77.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 48 | 21 | 20.9 | 9.4 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 55.9 | 14.3 | 71.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 58 | 39 | 23.2 | 11.1 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 52.4 | 24.0 | 68.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 49 | 47 | 25.4 | 10.1 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 55.1 | 27.3 | 78.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.1 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 54.5 | 66.7 | 71.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 62 | 58 | 27.8 | 10.3 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 67.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 73 | 60 | 24.3 | 8.7 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 52.9 | 10.0 | 75.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 19.6 | 8.4 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 55.3 | — | 81.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 62 | 45 | 24.0 | 7.6 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 46.1 | 100.0 | 77.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 82 | 3 | 17.2 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.6 | 0.0 | 73.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 318 | 48.3 | 42.7 | 12.7 | 16.9 | 0.05 | 0.61 | 8.6 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 15 | 218 | 65.9 | 62.7 | 18.2 | 15.8 | 0.03 | 0.59 | 16.2 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 22 | 176 | 52.6 | 53.8 | 15.0 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 9.8 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 356 | 62.7 | 56.7 | 16.0 | 14.6 | 0.04 | 0.54 | 14.2 | 12.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 1004 | 59.9 | 56.5 | 18.5 | 11.9 | 0.09 | 0.37 | 16.2 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1343 | 57.6 | 54.3 | 20.9 | 11.9 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 17.2 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 1243 | 61.1 | 55.9 | 16.2 | 13.2 | 0.06 | 0.41 | 14.4 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 627 | 60.2 | 55.1 | 17.6 | 14.6 | 0.02 | 0.54 | 13.4 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1723 | 60.4 | 57.1 | 15.6 | 10.9 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 13.4 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1773 | 59.2 | 53.0 | 15.6 | 11.2 | 0.02 | 0.53 | 13.0 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 137 | 62.4 | 55.3 | 19.1 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 15.5 | 9.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1487 | 53.0 | 46.2 | 15.7 | 12.2 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 11.4 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1412 | 49.8 | 42.6 | 19.1 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 12.5 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 53 | 37.2 | 33.3 | 11.6 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs MIA | L 98-109 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 26 Apr | vs MIA | L 85-98 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 23 Apr | @ MIA | L 97-101 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -15 |
| 20 Apr | @ MIA | L 88-99 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 16 Apr | vs CHI | W 91-86 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 14 Apr | @ ATL | W 95-93 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 12 Apr | vs PHI | W 111-105 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +7 |
| 11 Apr | @ BOS | L 103-106 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 9 Apr | @ WSH | W 94-88 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +6 |
| 5 Apr | @ CLE | W 96-94 | 37 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 27 | -2 |
| 4 Apr | vs ORL | W 91-80 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
| 2 Apr | @ PHI | W 123-93 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +13 |
| 31 Mar | vs WSH | W 100-94 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +9 |
| 28 Mar | @ ORL | L 105-110 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | vs BKN | W 116-111 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 17.2 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 43 | 16.8 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 17.0 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 17.2 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 69/8680% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 61/8671% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 53/8662% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 44/8651% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 34/8640% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 24/8628% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 18/8621% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/8617% |
How often Cody Zeller finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.