
GAMES
21
MIN
19.3
PTS
15.6
REB
3.0
AST
3.0
FG%
46.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 19.3 | 15.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 46.1 | 39.1 | 83.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 26 | 29.1 | 18.6 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 34.6 | 80.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 55.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 74 | 73 | 33.1 | 20.4 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 45.3 | 37.0 | 90.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 42.0 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 79 | 78 | 36.5 | 19.1 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 44.7 | 37.6 | 83.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 39.5 | 27.5 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 54.1 | 33.3 | 83.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 74 | 2 | 23.4 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 44.3 | 37.2 | 87.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 64.3 | 71.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 61 | 17 | 27.5 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 43.3 | 38.5 | 85.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 19.8 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 27.6 | 80.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1249 | 59.5 | 53.9 | 29.3 | 14.9 | 0.51 | 0.39 | 25.0 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 55.1 | 52.5 | 23.2 | 8.7 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 19.3 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2449 | 60.1 | 55.0 | 24.6 | 12.4 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 22.2 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 42 | 38.3 | 32.5 | 31.2 | 24.0 | 0.60 | 0.25 | 14.6 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2881 | 57.0 | 53.4 | 22.8 | 11.1 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 18.9 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 79 | 65.0 | 60.8 | 25.9 | 8.6 | 0.41 | 0.32 | 25.1 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1732 | 57.2 | 55.1 | 18.0 | 10.6 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 14.9 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 56 | 82.1 | 82.1 | 14.2 | 17.6 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.8 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1676 | 56.4 | 53.9 | 20.0 | 9.3 | 0.55 | 0.14 | 16.6 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 99 | 44.5 | 42.2 | 23.7 | 11.3 | 0.64 | 0.11 | 15.3 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 0.4% more points allowed to guards than the league average (56.89 vs 56.67) · 82 games+0.4%
Points over 10.5 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs CLE | W 108-103 | 38 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 30 | +9 |
| 8 Mar | @ BKN | L 107-110 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 35 | -3 |
| 6 Mar | vs IND | L 102-108 | 38 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 34 | -4 |
| 4 Mar | @ MIN | L 108-115 | 35 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33 | +3 |
| 2 Mar | vs DAL | W 109-107 | 32 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 30 | +4 |
| 29 Feb | @ NY | L 115-125 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 27 | -20 |
| 25 Feb | vs OKC | L 122-124 | 33 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 45 | +15 |
| 23 Feb | vs WSH | W 126-117 | 34 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 41 | +16 |
| 22 Feb | vs PHX | L 104-112 | 34 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 38 | +7 |
| 20 Feb | vs CHA | L 93-103 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -13 |
| 11 Feb | @ WSH | L 114-126 | 35 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 26 | +8 |
| 9 Feb | @ PHI | L 111-118 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -11 |
| 6 Feb | vs NO | L 119-125 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 29 | -7 |
| 2 Feb | @ TOR | L 102-129 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -8 |
| 31 Jan | @ BKN | L 118-133 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +4 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 26.2 | 14.1 | 4.0 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 31 | 25.5 | 12.2 | 3.1 | 3.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 25.3 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 46 | 25.8 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 28.5 | 15.3 | 3.5 | 4.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 52/6580% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 50/6577% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 44/6568% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 41/6563% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 37/6557% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 32/6549% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/6542% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 25/6538% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/6532% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 20/6531% |
| Over 17.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 19/6529% |
| Over 18.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 16/6525% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/6520% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/6518% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/6517% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/6515% |
How often Coby White finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.