
GAMES
75
MIN
12.3
PTS
3.8
REB
4.6
AST
0.7
FG%
52.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 75 | 3 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 52.0 | 50.0 | 57.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 37.5 | — | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 55 | 41 | 21.5 | 8.9 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 55.9 | 0.0 | 53.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 73 | 73 | 25.8 | 11.5 | 10.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 63.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 22.0 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 73.3 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 65 | 63 | 26.6 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 65.3 | 0.0 | 60.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 25.9 | 7.7 | 10.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 61.0 | — | 40.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 74 | 73 | 27.6 | 11.1 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 61.3 | 0.0 | 47.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 61.1 | — | 50.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 925 | 54.0 | 52.2 | 13.9 | 13.6 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 11.0 | 13.4 | 1.9 | 3.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1182 | 56.4 | 55.9 | 16.6 | 9.8 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14.9 | 14.3 | 1.9 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1882 | 59.0 | 57.1 | 17.4 | 9.5 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 16.0 | 14.8 | 1.7 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 38 | 73.3 | 73.3 | 16.9 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.8 | 16.1 | 3.8 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1726 | 65.6 | 65.3 | 15.8 | 8.3 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 16.2 | 15.0 | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 181 | 59.5 | 61.0 | 11.5 | 9.9 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 10.7 | 14.1 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2043 | 60.4 | 61.3 | 15.5 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 14.4 | 15.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 82 | 60.4 | 61.1 | 13.0 | 8.5 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 11.4 | 17.6 | 1.3 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DAL 21.5% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (3.85 vs 3.17) · 78 games+21.5%
Assists over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs GS | L 113-118 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -12 |
| 8 May | @ GS | L 99-104 | 26 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +8 |
| 6 May | vs GS | W 112-108 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +1 |
| 4 May | vs GS | W 126-121 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -8 |
| 30 Apr | @ GS | L 109-115 | 33 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 26 | -19 |
| 28 Apr | @ GS | L 100-104 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -17 |
| 24 Apr | vs UTAH | W 100-93 | 36 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 28 | +17 |
| 22 Apr | @ UTAH | L 91-107 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -20 |
| 20 Apr | @ UTAH | W 104-101 | 33 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 25 | +3 |
| 17 Apr | vs UTAH | W 118-98 | 29 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +17 |
| 14 Apr | vs UTAH | W 122-90 | 32 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 30 | +24 |
| 9 Apr | @ OKC | L 111-112 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 31 | -4 |
| 7 Apr | vs PHX | W 149-113 | 25 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 39 | +30 |
| 5 Apr | vs NY | W 120-96 | 24 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 27 | +19 |
| 3 Apr | @ LAC | W 135-103 | 29 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 40 | +24 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 31.8 | 15.4 | 12.2 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 39 | 33.6 | 15.6 | 12.2 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 32.2 | 16.6 | 12.1 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 33.1 | 15.4 | 12.3 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 30.8 | 13.8 | 11.4 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 63/7881% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 32/7841% |
How often Clint Capela finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.