GAMES
2
MIN
31.8
PTS
14.5
REB
8.0
AST
2.5
FG%
48.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | ITH | 2 | 0 | 31.8 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 48.0 | 27.3 | 25.0 | 16.5 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 25.8 | 12.0 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 46.8 | 33.9 | 60.6 | 12.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 32.0 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 53.2 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 15.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 30.8 | 15.4 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 51.0 | 39.6 | 48.3 | 16.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 28.6 | 15.5 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 52.8 | 44.0 | 50.0 | 16.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 27.0 | 11.8 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 43.8 | 36.8 | 55.2 | 12.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 20.3 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 58.6 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 14.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 18 | 29.4 | 15.4 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 52.8 | 33.3 | 67.5 | 17.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 31.3 | 16.9 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 48.4 | 36.6 | 59.6 | 18.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 31.4 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 54.5 | 17.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 2 | 64 | 50.8 | 54.0 | 23.8 | 12.3 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 16.4 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 567 | 56.0 | 55.2 | 21.6 | 10.9 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 16.8 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 3 | 96 | 63.5 | 62.8 | 28.4 | 16.8 | 0.45 | 0.13 | 23.6 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 924 | 58.0 | 58.4 | 21.9 | 8.9 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 17 | 486 | 60.8 | 61.2 | 25.1 | 13.6 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 757 | 52.8 | 51.5 | 21.4 | 11.9 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 15.7 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 81 | 68.0 | 70.7 | 22.3 | 8.1 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 20.4 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 4.4 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 648 | 59.5 | 57.2 | 23.5 | 13.4 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 18.8 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 940 | 56.2 | 54.9 | 25.7 | 11.2 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 19.4 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 126 | 56.8 | 56.3 | 22.1 | 7.0 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 17.2 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs ZGA | L 73-81 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 28 | -8 |
| 8 May | vs ZGA | L 79-99 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -17 |
| 5 May | @ ZGA | W 97-89 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -8 |
| 3 May | @ ZGA | L 80-88 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | -3 |
| 20 Apr | vs AKO | W 93-91 | 37 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 36 | +3 |
| 17 Apr | vs MSK | W 88-82 | 31 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 31 | +5 |
| 14 Apr | @ WARS | W 77-75 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23 | +10 |
| 7 Apr | @ RRA | W 76-65 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +8 |
| 30 Mar | @ WLO | W 79-77 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 37 | +1 |
| 25 Mar | vs SST | W 86-80 | 33 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ TPT | L 77-91 | 35 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -7 |
| 15 Mar | vs TRF | L 69-84 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | -13 |
| 10 Mar | @ KSZ | L 84-99 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 33 | -11 |
| 3 Mar | vs ARK | L 62-82 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -15 |
| 9 Feb | @ SOW | W 82-76 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 33 | -5 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 30.9 | 15.1 | 6.4 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 31.7 | 18.3 | 6.8 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 32.0 | 16.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 31.3 | 16.6 | 6.6 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.6 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/3459% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/3429% |
How often Cleveland Melvin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.