
GAMES
19
MIN
35.2
PTS
18.7
REB
2.6
AST
2.4
FG%
43.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TOR | 19 | 19 | 35.2 | 18.7 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 43.4 | 34.8 | 80.2 | — |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | HEN | 30 | 29 | 35.0 | 16.1 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 41.0 | 38.8 | 77.1 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | HEN | 28 | 27 | 34.2 | 13.8 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 41.7 | 36.6 | 81.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 35.0 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 43.1 | 37.3 | 80.0 | 14.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 9 | 8 | 35.7 | 15.8 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 38.0 | 71.9 | 15.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | HUN | 12 | 12 | 31.2 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 33.1 | 20.3 | 73.5 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 34.2 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 41.2 | 36.2 | 85.3 | 13.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 670 | 57.9 | 53.5 | 27.6 | 14.9 | 0.58 | 0.30 | 19.1 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 1051 | 55.5 | 52.0 | 23.2 | 13.2 | 0.57 | 0.24 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 957 | 53.4 | 50.2 | 22.3 | 14.9 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 14.5 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 350 | 55.1 | 52.7 | 24.5 | 21.9 | 0.52 | 0.15 | 15.8 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 9 | 322 | 54.6 | 51.3 | 23.9 | 15.6 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 374 | 44.6 | 38.3 | 21.2 | 11.5 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 13.3 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 32 | 1094 | 54.1 | 49.4 | 23.7 | 15.4 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CJB 25.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (27.67 vs 36.96) · 3 games-25.1%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar | @ CJB | L 54-69 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | vs CJB | L 73-96 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs COL | W 96-69 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | @ COL | W 91-72 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 20.5 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 2 | 28.5 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 24.5 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 12.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
How often Clay Tucker finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.