
GAMES
19
MIN
35.2
PTS
18.7
REB
2.6
AST
2.4
FG%
43.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TOR | 19 | 19 | 35.2 | 18.7 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 43.4 | 34.8 | 80.2 | — |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | HEN | 30 | 29 | 35.0 | 16.1 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 41.0 | 38.8 | 77.1 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | HEN | 28 | 27 | 34.2 | 13.8 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 41.7 | 36.6 | 81.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 35.0 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 43.1 | 37.3 | 80.0 | 14.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 9 | 8 | 35.7 | 15.8 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 38.0 | 71.9 | 15.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | HUN | 12 | 12 | 31.2 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 33.1 | 20.3 | 73.5 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 34.2 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 41.2 | 36.2 | 85.3 | 13.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 23.4 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 36.2 | 34.5 | 79.6 | 5.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 23.6 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 37.8 | 27.3 | 73.9 | 5.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 24.7 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 51.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 4.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 31.7 | 32.3 | 83.3 | 4.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 28.8 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 39.4 | 40.5 | 78.6 | 13.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 32.5 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 30.3 | 30.0 | 62.5 | 5.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 24.5 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 46.2 | 42.9 | — | 10.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 670 | 57.9 | 53.5 | 27.6 | 14.9 | 0.58 | 0.30 | 19.1 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 1051 | 55.5 | 52.0 | 23.2 | 13.2 | 0.57 | 0.24 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 957 | 53.4 | 50.2 | 22.3 | 14.9 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 14.5 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 350 | 55.1 | 52.7 | 24.5 | 21.9 | 0.52 | 0.15 | 15.8 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 9 | 322 | 54.6 | 51.3 | 23.9 | 15.6 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 374 | 44.6 | 38.3 | 21.2 | 11.5 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 13.3 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 32 | 1094 | 54.1 | 49.4 | 23.7 | 15.4 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 795 | 48.0 | 44.8 | 22.0 | 11.7 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 13.4 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 377 | 45.5 | 42.9 | 23.4 | 11.7 | 0.37 | 0.16 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 148 | 63.5 | 62.1 | 12.8 | 8.1 | 0.42 | 0.06 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 161 | 41.9 | 39.7 | 22.3 | 10.9 | 0.49 | 0.10 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 173 | 54.4 | 51.4 | 25.2 | 16.3 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 17.5 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 2.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 195 | 41.5 | 40.1 | 24.3 | 15.0 | 0.66 | 0.11 | 12.2 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 57.7 | 57.7 | 21.9 | 11.4 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 16.5 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PS 2.1% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (10.31 vs 10.53) · 29 games-2.1%
Assists over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | @ PS | L 75-83 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 25 | -6 |
| 29 Apr | vs CSL | L 70-76 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -3 |
| 25 Apr | vs EA7 | L 78-91 | 35 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 23 | -8 |
| 22 Apr | @ URV | L 69-83 | 36 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 24 | -14 |
| 16 Apr | vs TE | L 85-93 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 33 | -5 |
| 7 Apr | @ AV | W 88-82 | 32 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 30 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | vs TRE | W 102-99 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +10 |
| 25 Mar | @ CE | W 90-80 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25 | +7 |
| 17 Mar | @ CTU | L 72-73 | 37 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +4 |
| 7 Mar | vs DSS | L 68-72 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +3 |
| 4 Mar | @ CRE | L 71-87 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -17 |
| 26 Feb | vs MPS | W 77-76 | 38 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 26 | +5 |
| 12 Feb | @ VA | W 78-76 | 37 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 35 | +6 |
| 8 Feb | vs MGR | W 76-69 | 38 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +6 |
| 25 Jan | @ BLL | L 73-81 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 15 | +2 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 34.4 | 16.2 | 3.9 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 34.0 | 14.6 | 4.0 | 3.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 34.8 | 14.0 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 34.0 | 15.5 | 4.1 | 3.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3275% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3250% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/3231% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3219% |
How often Clay Tucker finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.