
GAMES
1
MIN
2.0
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 32.2 | 31.4 | 75.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 22.6 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 36.4 | 92.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 39 | 1 | 14.4 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 34.0 | 31.4 | 79.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 70 | 3 | 19.1 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 37.9 | 36.1 | 83.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 22.6 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 45.1 | 42.2 | 81.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 76 | 29 | 23.4 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 43.4 | 41.3 | 90.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 20.5 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 31.3 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 159 | 47.2 | 41.5 | 18.7 | 5.6 | 0.59 | 0.34 | 14.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 856 | 50.4 | 46.8 | 18.5 | 8.2 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1335 | 54.5 | 51.6 | 24.9 | 5.7 | 0.76 | 0.16 | 18.9 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 226 | 61.5 | 58.5 | 20.0 | 10.3 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1779 | 59.2 | 56.5 | 18.5 | 5.6 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 16.5 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 82 | 58.3 | 56.3 | 14.5 | 7.4 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 12.7 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | vs BKN | W 114-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs BOS | L 99-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ MIL | L 116-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs IND | W 90-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ BKN | L 97-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ DET | W 97-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs TOR | W 102-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ NY | W 106-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs HOU | L 111-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs OKC | L 95-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs MIA | L 96-100 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 8 Mar | vs NY | L 97-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ CHA | L 92-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs SA | L 101-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ MEM | L 96-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 33 | 13.7 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 12.6 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 42 | 15.2 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 41/5180% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 30/5159% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/5129% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/5116% |
How often CJ Miles finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.