
GAMES
1
MIN
2.0
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 32.2 | 31.4 | 75.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 22.6 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 36.4 | 92.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 39 | 1 | 14.4 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 34.0 | 31.4 | 79.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 70 | 3 | 19.1 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 37.9 | 36.1 | 83.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 22.6 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 45.1 | 42.2 | 81.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 76 | 29 | 23.4 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 43.4 | 41.3 | 90.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 20.5 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 31.3 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 159 | 47.2 | 41.5 | 18.7 | 5.6 | 0.59 | 0.34 | 14.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 856 | 50.4 | 46.8 | 18.5 | 8.2 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1335 | 54.5 | 51.6 | 24.9 | 5.7 | 0.76 | 0.16 | 18.9 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 226 | 61.5 | 58.5 | 20.0 | 10.3 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1779 | 59.2 | 56.5 | 18.5 | 5.6 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 16.5 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 82 | 58.3 | 56.3 | 14.5 | 7.4 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 12.7 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov | @ DEN | L 104-117 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 24 Nov | vs SAC | L 106-113 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 22 Nov | vs CHA | W 125-118 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -14 |
| 20 Nov | vs SA | W 138-132 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 17 Nov | @ ORL | L 121-125 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 22 | -1 |
| 15 Nov | @ MIN | W 137-116 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -6 |
| 13 Nov | @ BOS | L 133-140 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 8 Nov | vs CLE | L 100-113 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 6 Nov | @ IND | L 106-121 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | +10 |
| 4 Nov | vs DET | W 115-99 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +16 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 5 | 18.0 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 12.5 | 12.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 17.2 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 9.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 15.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often CJ Miles finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.