GAMES
11
MIN
19.3
PTS
8.3
REB
3.5
AST
1.4
FG%
54.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 19.3 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 54.0 | 28.6 | 87.5 | 9.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 26.9 | 13.4 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 49.0 | 35.3 | 73.9 | 13.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 12 | 11 | 29.3 | 12.3 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 49.2 | 38.5 | 75.0 | 13.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 29.1 | 15.3 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 46.2 | 30.0 | 73.7 | 19.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 31.2 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 40.6 | 16.7 | 84.6 | 14.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 30.9 | 17.5 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 56.5 | 33.3 | 82.1 | 22.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 32.7 | 19.5 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 59.7 | 33.3 | 65.6 | 20.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 24.4 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 52.1 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 15.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 25.3 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 43.4 | 40.0 | 79.1 | 15.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 11 | 213 | 61.9 | 55.6 | 20.3 | 15.0 | 0.11 | 0.38 | 15.4 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 242 | 54.9 | 52.0 | 27.1 | 17.9 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 18.0 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 12 | 352 | 55.3 | 51.3 | 22.9 | 17.8 | 0.11 | 0.31 | 15.1 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 291 | 53.8 | 47.4 | 25.8 | 5.3 | 0.09 | 0.49 | 18.9 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 156 | 45.9 | 41.4 | 25.4 | 14.7 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 14.8 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 185 | 66.3 | 58.9 | 25.4 | 18.5 | 0.15 | 0.63 | 20.4 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 196 | 64.2 | 62.3 | 29.3 | 18.0 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 21.5 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 147 | 61.3 | 53.1 | 26.5 | 14.0 | 0.06 | 0.63 | 18.4 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 152 | 57.0 | 45.3 | 28.6 | 14.3 | 0.09 | 0.81 | 19.5 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 3.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BJK 27.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (38.67 vs 30.31) · 3 games+27.6%
Points over 12.0 in 4/10
Last 12 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb | vs SPA | W 68-61 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | @ KRK | L 73-78 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ BUD | L 73-83 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs BUD | W 68-61 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | @ SPA | L 71-80 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs KRK | W 77-65 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs LOK | W 79-55 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ FSK | W 62-56 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs DGC | W 79-54 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | @ DGC | L 61-85 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 22 Nov | @ LOK | L 67-75 | 33 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs FSK | W 73-72 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 24.6 | 11.7 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 6 | 25.1 | 14.5 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 25.4 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.7 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 10/1283% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Chuck Davis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.