GAMES
4
MIN
14.0
PTS
3.8
REB
1.8
AST
0.5
FG%
31.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 31.3 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 2.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 1.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 19.3 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 47.2 | 60.0 | 62.5 | 8.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 18.3 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 43.1 | 33.3 | 60.7 | 4.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 22.2 | — | 50.0 | -0.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 56 | 38.4 | 31.3 | 19.4 | 13.3 | 0.06 | 0.50 | 9.6 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 95 | 39.7 | 30.8 | 20.7 | 12.4 | 0.12 | 0.81 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 116 | 54.6 | 51.4 | 20.6 | 10.4 | 0.14 | 0.44 | 14.6 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 164 | 49.7 | 45.1 | 22.4 | 15.9 | 0.12 | 0.55 | 13.8 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 38 | 25.3 | 22.2 | 14.3 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-082001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RBB 58.9% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (2.67 vs 1.68) · 3 games+58.9%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec | @ RBB | L 84-85 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs LUK | L 61-79 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | -19 |
| 28 Nov | @ BUD | L 55-59 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 20 Nov | vs BUD | L 53-66 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 13 Nov | vs RBB | L 69-85 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -12 |
| 7 Nov | @ LUK | L 75-93 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | +1 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 22.1 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 16.5 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 19.9 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.4 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Christophe Beghin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.