
GAMES
50
MIN
17.5
PTS
6.9
REB
5.1
AST
1.0
FG%
46.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 50 | 1 | 17.5 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 46.6 | 30.7 | 70.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 67 | 17 | 26.0 | 16.6 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 51.5 | 37.6 | 77.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 68 | 67 | 30.8 | 17.9 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 50.1 | 39.0 | 62.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 32.3 | 21.0 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 51.4 | 37.4 | 63.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 62 | 12 | 21.3 | 13.1 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 56.7 | 38.6 | 74.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 60.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 23.8 | 16.9 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 53.3 | 28.6 | 75.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 52.2 | 0.0 | 73.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 41.5 | 36.4 | 61.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 873 | 56.8 | 53.2 | 17.7 | 14.1 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 14.3 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1739 | 62.4 | 58.3 | 26.5 | 11.9 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 23.1 | 10.2 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 2093 | 59.5 | 57.6 | 23.5 | 11.0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 20.9 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 1326 | 59.1 | 57.4 | 26.1 | 9.9 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 23.3 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1322 | 65.9 | 62.0 | 23.3 | 12.0 | 0.28 | 0.48 | 22.1 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 250 | 60.7 | 56.0 | 26.1 | 10.7 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 24.8 | 12.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 106 | 59.1 | 52.2 | 16.0 | 19.1 | 0.22 | 0.65 | 11.9 | 9.9 | 0.7 | 3.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 16 | 145 | 49.0 | 45.3 | 19.7 | 3.1 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 15.2 | 9.5 | 0.7 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 18.5 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ PHI | L 106-124 | 39 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 41 | -4 |
| 8 Mar | @ NY | L 84-96 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 32 | -8 |
| 7 Mar | vs UTAH | L 105-111 | 38 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 43 | +1 |
| 4 Mar | vs OKC | L 107-114 | 39 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 41 | -6 |
| 1 Mar | @ SAC | L 100-106 | 35 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 32 | +3 |
| 28 Feb | @ PHX | W 113-111 | 35 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 33 | +2 |
| 25 Feb | @ DEN | L 98-115 | 34 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 31 | -8 |
| 24 Feb | @ POR | L 104-107 | 31 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 36 | +17 |
| 20 Feb | vs MIL | L 106-126 | 27 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30 | -5 |
| 12 Feb | @ ORL | L 112-116 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 39 | -12 |
| 10 Feb | vs CHA | L 76-87 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +8 |
| 8 Feb | vs NY | L 92-95 | 37 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 30 | -5 |
| 7 Feb | @ OKC | L 101-108 | 35 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 44 | +7 |
| 5 Feb | vs PHX | W 116-108 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30 | +17 |
| 3 Feb | @ MEM | L 82-96 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 19.3 | 12.8 | 6.0 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 32 | 22.0 | 12.5 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 20.5 | 11.5 | 5.2 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 47 | 20.6 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 22.0 | 14.8 | 7.5 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 52/6284% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 51/6282% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 50/6281% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 49/6279% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 45/6273% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 44/6271% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 42/6268% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 38/6261% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 34/6255% |
| Over 18.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 31/6250% |
| Over 19.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 26/6242% |
| Over 20.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/6240% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 24/6239% |
| Over 23.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 22/6235% |
| Over 24.5 – 26.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 21/6234% |
| Over 27.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 19/6231% |
| Over 28.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 18/6229% |
| Over 29.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/6227% |
| Over 30.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 14/6223% |
| Over 31.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 12/6219% |
How often Christian Wood finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.