
Christian Sengfelder
Recoletas Salud San Pablo Burgos · Liga Endesa · 2026-27
F200 cm110 kgborn 1995-02-28GER
GAMES
3
MIN
21.2
PTS
10.0
REB
4.7
AST
1.0
FG%
47.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 21.2 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 47.6 | 37.5 | 63.6 | 10.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 14 | 19.4 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 54.4 | 28.8 | 88.0 | 11.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 20.2 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 55.6 | 34.1 | 70.0 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 20.6 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 60.9 | 55.6 | 83.3 | 17.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 10 | 21.9 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 54.2 | 39.7 | 79.3 | 8.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 53.8 | 57.1 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 21.7 | 10.0 | 75.0 | 4.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 21.5 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 48.9 | 30.0 | 88.2 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 25.9 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 48.8 | 38.9 | 88.7 | 10.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 29.8 | 16.3 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 52.0 | 42.4 | 82.8 | 13.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 23.5 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 34.8 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 3.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 26.8 | 12.0 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 32.6 | 84.8 | 10.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.8 | 9.7 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 63.2 | 50.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 29.2 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 49.1 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 12.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 24.9 | 12.2 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 45.3 | 38.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 26.4 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 54.4 | 44.4 | 75.0 | 9.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 24.5 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 49.0 | 41.2 | 77.8 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 23.6 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 47.8 | 37.5 | — | 7.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 26.8 | 10.7 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 49.8 | 35.0 | 78.6 | 11.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 31.9 | 18.7 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 55.0 | 46.2 | 100.0 | 18.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 64 | 58.0 | 54.8 | 18.1 | 7.2 | 0.38 | 0.52 | 17.0 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 639 | 65.7 | 59.5 | 20.8 | 11.0 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 19.7 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 363 | 62.6 | 60.9 | 20.4 | 10.4 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 18.1 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 62 | 76.0 | 71.7 | 21.4 | 6.6 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 25.0 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 701 | 65.5 | 62.2 | 16.0 | 9.9 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 14.6 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 65.2 | 64.1 | 15.0 | 4.4 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 14.0 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 79 | 32.1 | 23.9 | 17.3 | 7.0 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 7.7 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 194 | 61.5 | 55.3 | 14.9 | 8.4 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 854 | 61.2 | 57.4 | 19.0 | 10.4 | 0.45 | 0.22 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 985 | 63.6 | 60.3 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 70 | 41.0 | 37.0 | 17.4 | 7.2 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 885 | 56.1 | 52.5 | 20.5 | 7.1 | 0.41 | 0.20 | 16.1 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 137 | 72.1 | 72.4 | 17.9 | 18.3 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 15.3 | 8.4 | 0.5 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 146 | 58.9 | 54.5 | 20.9 | 4.7 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 17.8 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 124 | 55.3 | 52.8 | 21.0 | 6.8 | 0.40 | 0.09 | 17.6 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 555 | 63.4 | 62.4 | 15.4 | 11.9 | 0.36 | 0.11 | 12.8 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 344 | 58.4 | 56.0 | 16.3 | 7.7 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 13.2 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 142 | 54.3 | 54.3 | 16.1 | 8.0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 12.7 | 7.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 912 | 60.9 | 57.7 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 96 | 65.7 | 62.5 | 24.1 | 8.6 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 21.1 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MOB 19.9% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.67 vs 3.06) · 3 games+19.9%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | vs ALB | L 70-103 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -21 |
| 15 May | @ ALB | L 85-97 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -30 |
| 13 May | @ ALB | L 89-114 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -12 |
| 8 May | vs HAM | W 77-67 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -5 |
| 1 May | vs BRA | W 84-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Apr | @ HDB | W 94-81 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +19 |
| 22 Apr | @ ALB | L 57-89 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20 | -13 |
| 17 Apr | vs ULM | W 115-114 | 39 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29 | -2 |
| 13 Apr | vs GOT | W 88-87 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -6 |
| 8 Apr | vs CHE | L 79-89 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | +10 |
| 3 Apr | vs FSK | W 75-72 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | -10 |
| 29 Mar | vs CRA | W 91-81 | 32 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 23 | -4 |
| 26 Mar | @ BAY | W 84-71 | 29 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | +15 |
| 20 Mar | vs MBC | W 87-78 | 35 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | +13 |
| 12 Mar | @ MHP | L 76-95 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | -6 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 28.8 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 19 | 28.3 | 15.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 23.8 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 29.8 | 15.9 | 5.7 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.7 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/3683% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/3653% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/3631% |
How often Christian Sengfelder finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.