
GAMES
34
MIN
19.4
PTS
5.1
REB
2.6
AST
1.2
FG%
46.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 4 | 19.4 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 46.6 | 23.5 | 54.9 | 5.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 15.4 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 41.2 | 28.9 | 73.7 | 2.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 36 | 31 | 24.3 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 46.2 | 28.4 | 57.8 | 10.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 17 | 24.2 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 42.0 | 31.8 | 53.3 | 8.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 26 | 25.6 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 45.4 | 30.2 | 72.8 | 10.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 40.8 | 22.9 | 64.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 659 | 51.0 | 49.3 | 13.9 | 14.5 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 431 | 49.8 | 46.9 | 14.0 | 19.2 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 36 | 874 | 51.3 | 49.5 | 18.9 | 11.2 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 13.7 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 484 | 48.7 | 46.3 | 23.3 | 19.8 | 0.27 | 0.46 | 14.1 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 795 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 22.1 | 13.4 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 287 | 48.0 | 44.9 | 21.0 | 12.0 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 13.3 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 17.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | vs RMB | L 73-76 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -6 |
| 2 Jun | @ RMB | L 72-101 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 31 May | @ RMB | L 68-71 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 28 May | vs LLTF | W 71-61 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +15 |
| 26 May | @ LLTF | L 67-73 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -5 |
| 21 May | vs LLTF | W 79-65 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | +20 |
| 7 May | @ TO | L 76-89 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -10 |
| 30 Apr | vs CRE | W 78-75 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +8 |
| 23 Apr | @ URV | L 81-87 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 15 Apr | vs TRE | W 83-80 | 33 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +11 |
| 9 Apr | @ RE | L 68-73 | 38 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 22 | -5 |
| 2 Apr | @ CTU | W 85-72 | 34 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 33 | +17 |
| 26 Mar | vs CDO | W 74-72 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +1 |
| 19 Mar | @ BS | W 87-78 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -3 |
| 12 Mar | vs PS | W 93-78 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | +10 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 27.3 | 13.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 23 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 17.4 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 27.9 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 39/4783% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 35/4774% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 31/4766% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 25/4753% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 23/4749% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 22/4747% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 20/4743% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 19/4740% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/4738% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/4732% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/4730% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/4721% |
How often Christian Eyenga finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.