GAMES
5
MIN
22.7
PTS
8.8
REB
3.4
AST
2.4
FG%
43.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 22.7 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 43.3 | 40.0 | 90.9 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 25.6 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 40.4 | 34.8 | 57.1 | 8.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 36.3 | 23.1 | 70.0 | 5.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 18.9 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 6.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 113 | 63.1 | 56.7 | 18.0 | 14.7 | 0.67 | 0.37 | 14.0 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 256 | 49.0 | 48.5 | 23.1 | 15.7 | 0.46 | 0.07 | 14.0 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 185 | 45.6 | 41.9 | 27.3 | 15.3 | 0.49 | 0.25 | 15.8 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 38 | 46.8 | 42.3 | 20.7 | 12.6 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 4.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · OLY 11.8% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (13.33 vs 11.92) · 3 games+11.8%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec | @ RMB | L 45-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | vs OLY | L 67-80 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs BRO | W 75-61 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | @ ROM | L 83-95 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | vs UNI | W 79-74 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | vs RMB | W 67-49 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | @ OLY | L 78-86 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | @ BRO | L 69-79 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | vs ROM | L 55-64 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | @ UNI | L 73-84 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 19.6 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 5 | 17.3 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.9 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/967% | 6/967% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/933% | 3/933% |
How often Chris Hill finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.