GAMES
30
MIN
28.9
PTS
10.8
REB
5.3
AST
1.5
FG%
39.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 21 | 28.9 | 10.8 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 39.6 | 35.6 | 85.1 | 11.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 38.9 | 80.0 | 9.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 5 | 17.9 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 44.3 | 41.0 | 77.8 | 5.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 21.7 | 7.9 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 49.3 | 40.2 | 77.8 | 8.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 15 | 24.5 | 8.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 35.2 | 68.8 | 8.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 867 | 55.0 | 51.8 | 17.0 | 5.8 | 0.69 | 0.17 | 13.4 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 7 | 187 | 56.8 | 52.7 | 16.6 | 7.5 | 0.65 | 0.27 | 13.5 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 537 | 58.3 | 56.5 | 12.6 | 9.2 | 0.60 | 0.14 | 10.9 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 738 | 61.0 | 58.9 | 16.3 | 11.3 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 13.0 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 539 | 53.9 | 51.8 | 18.6 | 12.7 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 12.9 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZGA 56.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (34 vs 21.8) · 1 games+56%
Points over 12.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ RMB | L 84-95 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1 |
| 26 May | vs RMB | W 89-77 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +8 |
| 24 May | @ RMB | L 76-107 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -10 |
| 14 May | vs RMB | L 86-88 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -5 |
| 10 May | @ BET | L 59-76 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | +12 |
| 7 May | vs VBC | W 89-84 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -6 |
| 30 Apr | @ RBB | L 67-81 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +3 |
| 23 Apr | vs FUE | W 96-78 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 16 Apr | @ UNI | L 69-93 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -9 |
| 8 Apr | vs LLTF | W 85-82 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 2 Apr | vs EST | W 87-83 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 26 Mar | @ BAR | L 65-102 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -14 |
| 18 Mar | vs CAZ | W 100-92 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 12 Mar | @ UCAM | L 53-77 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -5 |
| 4 Mar | vs BAX | W 85-77 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 25.9 | 13.1 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 25.2 | 10.9 | 4.9 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 21.1 | 9.7 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 26.2 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.1 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 29/3681% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 28/3678% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/3672% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 24/3667% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 23/3664% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 21/3658% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/3656% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/3650% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/3642% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 14/3639% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/3631% |
| Over 16.5 – 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/3628% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/3622% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/3619% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3617% |
How often Chris Czerapowicz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.