
Chinemelu Elonu
Una Hotels Reggio Emilia · Lega Basket Serie A · 2018-19
C206 cm107 kgborn 1987-03-11NGA
GAMES
6
MIN
16.3
PTS
6.3
REB
4.8
AST
0.8
FG%
57.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | RE | 6 | 0 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 57.7 | — | 57.1 | 10.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 12.4 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 63.2 | — | 70.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.6 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.0 | — | 35.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 7.8 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 52.2 | — | 70.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 15 | 21.7 | 8.0 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 54.7 | 0.0 | 67.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 23.4 | 9.4 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 70.4 | — | 56.3 | 13.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 18 | 19.6 | 9.2 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 66.0 | 33.3 | 66.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 6 | 98 | 59.1 | 57.7 | 18.5 | 17.9 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 14.0 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 4.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 136 | 66.2 | 63.2 | 19.4 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 16.4 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 46 | 51.5 | 60.0 | 23.2 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 14.0 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 3.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 66 | 56.6 | 52.2 | 25.6 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 17.0 | 11.5 | 0.5 | 3.8 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 541 | 58.8 | 54.7 | 17.6 | 15.9 | 0.02 | 0.53 | 13.2 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 117 | 69.0 | 70.4 | 16.7 | 20.9 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 14.5 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 4.9 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 588 | 68.1 | 66.4 | 20.1 | 15.7 | 0.02 | 0.58 | 16.9 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VR 31.3% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (5.33 vs 7.76) · 3 games-31.3%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | vs BÇB | W 98-94 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 5 May | @ TBK | L 68-83 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 1 May | vs GAL | L 71-76 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ TOR | W 88-76 | 24 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 18 Apr | vs DTI | W 80-74 | 24 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ HEN | W 94-83 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs MBY | W 95-91 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ FNB | L 80-100 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs GZT | L 84-95 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ EFS | L 72-79 | 34 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 30 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs TS | W 85-74 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ IBB | L 69-74 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs TTA | W 83-80 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs YGB | W 87-68 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ KSK | L 59-77 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 21.7 | 8.5 | 5.7 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 14 | 22.2 | 7.9 | 6.5 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 22.4 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3083% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/3067% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/3063% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/3050% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/3047% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3037% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/3023% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/3017% |
How often Chinemelu Elonu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.