
GAMES
32
MIN
11.5
PTS
5.5
REB
3.0
AST
0.8
FG%
50.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 32 | 1 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 50.9 | 47.4 | 78.1 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 50.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 24 | 11 | 20.5 | 9.6 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 44.6 | 21.4 | 89.9 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 38 | 26.7 | 15.0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 48.2 | 27.8 | 82.9 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.5 | 13.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 32.3 | 50.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 35 | 26.2 | 11.8 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 50.0 | 21.8 | 79.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 367 | 61.6 | 54.8 | 19.7 | 11.2 | 0.17 | 0.56 | 17.2 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 3.8 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 77 | 61.9 | 60.0 | 14.0 | 13.4 | 0.27 | 0.67 | 11.2 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 3.7 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 38 | 51.0 | 45.0 | 16.7 | 14.5 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 11.4 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 493 | 53.4 | 45.4 | 24.5 | 19.4 | 0.08 | 0.37 | 16.9 | 8.8 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1068 | 55.0 | 49.8 | 26.1 | 14.2 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 20.2 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 67 | 39.7 | 37.1 | 23.5 | 13.2 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 3.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 943 | 55.1 | 51.7 | 21.4 | 15.7 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 16.3 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202620252024202320222021202020192018201720162015
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2022
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | @ NY | L 83-87 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +6 |
| 12 Aug | vs NY | L 70-80 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -14 |
| 9 Aug | @ LV | L 90-97 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 24 | -13 |
| 7 Aug | @ MIN | L 71-81 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23 | -24 |
| 5 Aug | vs LA | W 88-86 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 23 | +6 |
| 3 Aug | vs IND | W 91-81 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | vs DAL | L 68-81 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -4 |
| 28 Jul | vs MIN | L 85-92 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -10 |
| 24 Jul | @ SEA | L 72-82 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | -6 |
| 21 Jul | @ LA | L 78-85 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 22 | +2 |
| 19 Jul | @ LV | W 92-76 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 23 | +1 |
| 17 Jul | @ PHX | W 85-75 | 32 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 34 | +9 |
| 15 Jul | vs CON | L 68-93 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 12 Jul | @ CHI | L 75-90 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -13 |
| 6 Jul | vs WSH | L 66-85 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -15 |
Splits — 2022
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 25.3 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 18 | 27.1 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 2.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 33.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 27 | 26.5 | 12.2 | 6.1 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 24.3 | 10.9 | 6.1 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 30/3683% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 29/3681% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 28/3678% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 26/3672% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 25/3669% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 23/3664% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/3658% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/3650% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/3647% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/3639% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3628% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3617% |
How often Cheyenne Parker-Tyus finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.