
GAMES
26
MIN
26.7
PTS
13.2
REB
3.7
AST
2.5
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 19 | 26.7 | 13.2 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 39.0 | 33.1 | 84.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 29.5 | 14.4 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 44.4 | 37.9 | 85.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 30.3 | 17.0 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 39.9 | 32.6 | 90.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 25.1 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 35.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 25.5 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 48.9 | 36.8 | 93.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 694 | 51.6 | 46.3 | 26.9 | 14.2 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 17.7 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 413 | 54.8 | 51.8 | 26.6 | 15.6 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 17.5 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 545 | 53.0 | 46.0 | 28.3 | 10.0 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 20.2 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 6 | 150 | 46.1 | 42.5 | 26.3 | 11.3 | 0.40 | 0.12 | 15.6 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 383 | 61.2 | 54.8 | 29.5 | 13.7 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 23.2 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · AZV 7.3% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3.67 vs 3.42) · 18 games+7.3%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar | @ AZV | L 76-85 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs CMO | W 79-60 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 32 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs LOK | L 65-71 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 31 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ ARK | L 66-77 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs RYT | W 80-73 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs TMI | W 105-63 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs SPA | W 74-73 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ TMI | W 92-84 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 43 | — |
| 4 Dec | vs ARK | W 75-68 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 11 Nov | @ ENI | W 69-66 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 6 Nov | @ RYT | L 72-78 | 37 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | — |
| 30 Oct | @ LOK | L 63-72 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 23 Oct | vs AZV | L 86-94 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 20 Oct | @ CMO | L 69-80 | 36 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32 | — |
| 16 Oct | @ SPA | L 62-79 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 26.8 | 17.3 | 4.0 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 24.4 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 27.6 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 25.3 | 16.4 | 3.7 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.8 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/1547% |
How often Chester Benjamin Simmons finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.