GAMES
21
MIN
37.0
PTS
17.2
REB
7.0
AST
2.5
FG%
50.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 1999-00 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 37.0 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 50.9 | 40.9 | 63.5 | 20.2 | |
| 1993-94 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 36.7 | 26.6 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 52.1 | 38.6 | 76.8 | 30.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-00 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 777 | 57.2 | 54.3 | 26.0 | 18.2 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 16.7 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 1993-94 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 26 | 955 | 62.2 | 56.4 | 31.3 | 12.6 | 0.22 | 0.53 | 26.1 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
1999-001993-94
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 2.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 1993-94
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | @ ITH | L 75-84 | 35 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs AAT | W 107-74 | 28 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 38 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ APC | W 76-64 | 40 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 46 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs ATH | W 79-56 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 27 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ OLY | L 82-97 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 45 | — |
| 19 Feb | vs PAP | W 98-88 | 40 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 42 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ DAF | W 97-77 | 33 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs MIO | W 107-95 | 23 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 33 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ PAN | L 77-79 | 40 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 50 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs PEI | W 75-59 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ PTH | L 69-88 | 38 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 31 | — |
| 8 Jan | vs PAG | W 87-73 | 36 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 41 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ AGL | W 92-86 | 40 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 45 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs ITH | W 72-50 | 40 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 32 | — |
| 11 Dec | @ AAT | W 82-78 | 40 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 40 | — |
Splits — 1993-94
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 34.8 | 23.5 | 6.2 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 38.6 | 29.6 | 7.3 | 2.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 36.6 | 26.6 | 6.8 | 3.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 40.0 | 27.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 1993-94
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 19/2673% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2654% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2635% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2631% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2619% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Chenri Terner finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.