GAMES
10
MIN
14.7
PTS
8.1
REB
4.6
AST
0.5
FG%
61.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.7 | 8.1 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 61.1 | — | 60.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 27 | 24.0 | 11.8 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 56.7 | 0.0 | 70.4 | 15.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 16.6 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 46.1 | — | 68.2 | 8.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 22 | 20.6 | 10.6 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 13.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 23.7 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 53.6 | — | 78.8 | 14.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 45.0 | — | 76.9 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 18.4 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 48.1 | — | 76.2 | 9.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 11 | 9 | 20.9 | 9.5 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 48.8 | 0.0 | 71.9 | 12.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 24.1 | 12.5 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 55.6 | — | 74.3 | 16.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 18.5 | 8.2 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 53.2 | — | 68.6 | 9.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 147 | 62.3 | 61.1 | 25.2 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 19.9 | 11.3 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 649 | 61.2 | 56.7 | 21.5 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 17.7 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 13 | 216 | 52.4 | 46.1 | 24.6 | 17.3 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 16.7 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 3.3 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 596 | 63.3 | 57.9 | 22.7 | 13.2 | 0.01 | 0.55 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 9 | 214 | 62.6 | 53.6 | 22.8 | 8.9 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 19.4 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 3.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 74 | 54.4 | 45.0 | 17.7 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 13.6 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 6 | 110 | 57.9 | 48.1 | 19.3 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 13.7 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 11 | 230 | 53.5 | 48.8 | 23.4 | 15.5 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 16.5 | 9.3 | 0.5 | 5.2 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 699 | 63.5 | 55.6 | 22.5 | 14.9 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 18.7 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 9 | 166 | 59.3 | 53.2 | 21.5 | 17.2 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 16.0 | 8.4 | 0.2 | 3.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZGA 125.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (24 vs 10.65) · 1 games+125.4%
Points over 5.5 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | @ ZGA | L 82-88 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +1 |
| 8 Jun | vs ZGA | L 78-81 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 6 Jun | vs ZGA | W 84-74 | 24 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 31 | +35 |
| 3 Jun | @ ZGA | L 66-87 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +2 |
| 1 Jun | @ ZGA | L 69-88 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -8 |
| 23 May | @ CZA | W 65-52 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 20 May | vs CZA | W 83-76 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 18 May | vs CZA | W 78-72 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 9 May | @ RRA | W 90-89 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +12 |
| 6 May | vs RRA | W 87-78 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +1 |
| 4 May | vs RRA | W 105-98 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 30 Apr | @ TUR | W 89-86 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 21 | +9 |
| 23 Apr | vs WLO | L 69-73 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +2 |
| 15 Apr | @ STR | W 72-69 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 12 Apr | vs MDG | L 81-89 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -5 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 18.2 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 9 | 19.8 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 20.7 | 9.4 | 5.7 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 17.6 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 18/2282% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 16/2273% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 14/2264% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 11/2250% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 9/2241% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 7/2232% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 6/2227% |
How often Cheikh Mbodj finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.