
GAMES
3
MIN
10.3
PTS
3.7
REB
4.0
AST
0.0
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 37.5 | — | 83.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.5 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 64.9 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 11.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 16.4 | 7.1 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 48.6 | 33.3 | 65.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 47 | 2 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 64.8 | 33.3 | 87.2 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 64 | 1 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 62.0 | 25.0 | 74.6 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 52 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 58.0 | — | 75.8 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.7 | — | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 3 | 31 | 51.7 | 37.5 | 15.9 | 8.6 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 12.8 | 13.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 99 | 66.1 | 64.9 | 20.8 | 11.1 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 19.2 | 10.9 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 115 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 22.8 | 16.4 | 0.08 | 0.54 | 15.7 | 11.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 480 | 68.8 | 65.1 | 16.9 | 16.7 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 16.4 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 894 | 64.4 | 62.2 | 16.1 | 14.0 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 15.6 | 13.4 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 581 | 61.9 | 58.0 | 17.3 | 12.0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 15.7 | 13.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 48 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 11.4 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.4 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIN 2.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (39.68 vs 40.68) · 82 games-2.5%
Points over 5.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | @ GS | L 104-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 May | vs GS | L 92-118 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 4 May | vs GS | W 119-100 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 1 May | @ GS | L 116-121 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 28 Apr | @ GS | L 101-123 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 21 Apr | vs POR | W 131-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs POR | W 119-102 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 17 Apr | @ POR | W 111-102 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 14 Apr | @ POR | W 97-95 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 11 Apr | vs SA | W 122-98 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 9 Apr | @ LAC | W 113-100 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -12 |
| 7 Apr | @ GS | W 126-120 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
| 6 Apr | @ PHX | W 122-103 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 4 Apr | vs MEM | W 123-95 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -8 |
| 1 Apr | vs OKC | L 104-109 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +4 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 45 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 46 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 59 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 46/5978% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 45/5976% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 33/5956% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 31/5953% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 23/5939% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 21/5936% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/5925% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 14/5924% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/5919% |
How often Cheick Diallo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.