
GAMES
3
MIN
10.3
PTS
3.7
REB
4.0
AST
0.0
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 37.5 | — | 83.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.5 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 64.9 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 11.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 16.4 | 7.1 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 48.6 | 33.3 | 65.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 47 | 2 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 64.8 | 33.3 | 87.2 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 64 | 1 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 62.0 | 25.0 | 74.6 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 52 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 58.0 | — | 75.8 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.7 | — | — | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 11.7 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 47.4 | — | 71.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 3 | 31 | 51.7 | 37.5 | 15.9 | 8.6 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 12.8 | 13.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 99 | 66.1 | 64.9 | 20.8 | 11.1 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 19.2 | 10.9 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 115 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 22.8 | 16.4 | 0.08 | 0.54 | 15.7 | 11.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 480 | 68.8 | 65.1 | 16.9 | 16.7 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 16.4 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 894 | 64.4 | 62.2 | 16.1 | 14.0 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 15.6 | 13.4 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 581 | 61.9 | 58.0 | 17.3 | 12.0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 15.7 | 13.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 48 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 11.4 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.4 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 17 | 199 | 51.0 | 47.4 | 20.3 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 15.8 | 13.2 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIN 9.3% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4.11 vs 4.53) · 82 games-9.3%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 13 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ VBC | L 76-96 | 24 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 29 | -5 |
| 19 May | vs BET | W 101-77 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +13 |
| 15 May | @ RBB | L 82-87 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 6 May | @ MBA | L 71-85 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -16 |
| 2 May | vs LLTF | W 98-65 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 25 Apr | vs RMB | L 76-90 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -20 |
| 9 Apr | @ ENI | L 85-86 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -2 |
| 3 Apr | vs NIZ | L 93-99 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 23 Mar | vs ZEN | L 62-89 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 13 Mar | @ LOK | L 89-104 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 28 Feb | vs TMI | W 113-66 | 21 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | +22 |
| 11 Feb | @ NIZ | L 80-86 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | +12 |
| 7 Feb | vs UNK | L 97-110 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -19 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 14.6 | 6.1 | 5.0 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 6 | 18.6 | 10.0 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 15.3 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 16.7 | 7.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 |