GAMES
16
MIN
29.4
PTS
16.7
REB
2.6
AST
3.6
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 29.4 | 16.7 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 45.5 | 40.7 | 77.4 | 16.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 25.7 | 9.5 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 31.7 | 26.5 | 74.0 | 6.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 32.1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 26.3 | 14.5 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 34.0 | 78.5 | 14.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 21.5 | 12.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 41.9 | 32.8 | 78.7 | 11.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 16 | 471 | 65.5 | 60.5 | 24.4 | 14.6 | 0.74 | 0.50 | 20.4 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 694 | 48.2 | 40.7 | 20.5 | 14.4 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 41.3 | 36.4 | 24.9 | 12.1 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 17 | 446 | 57.6 | 52.7 | 27.5 | 15.1 | 0.52 | 0.35 | 19.8 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 279 | 58.1 | 50.9 | 28.5 | 16.3 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 21.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | vs ZAL | L 58-76 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 12 May | @ ZAL | L 61-97 | 27 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 0 |
| 9 May | vs NEV | L 81-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ LIE | L 82-88 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | @ ZAL | L 68-95 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs RYT | L 63-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs JON | L 62-79 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ WLV | L 78-104 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs JUV | W 73-71 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ NEP | L 89-91 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs PZV | W 79-73 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ LIE | L 81-82 | 33 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ SIA | W 94-91 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | @ NEV | W 83-72 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | vs WLV | L 73-84 | 29 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 20.9 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 16 | 24.5 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 32.1 | 14.8 | 3.3 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 21.2 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 23/2882% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2839% |
How often Chauncey Collins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.