GAMES
23
MIN
25.9
PTS
8.0
REB
4.0
AST
3.3
FG%
41.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 25.9 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 41.5 | 33.3 | 78.2 | 12.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 21.3 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 47.3 | 42.3 | 78.6 | 10.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 30.8 | 10.0 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 16.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 28.2 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 35.2 | 30.4 | 76.6 | 10.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 596 | 55.1 | 49.3 | 15.6 | 12.2 | 0.46 | 0.39 | 11.0 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 383 | 62.9 | 59.3 | 17.1 | 24.2 | 0.57 | 0.31 | 12.2 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 6 | 185 | 55.3 | 51.1 | 16.6 | 11.4 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 11.7 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 2.9 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 536 | 49.3 | 41.9 | 13.4 | 16.0 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan | vs PAN | W 100-97 | 40 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 28 Dec | vs IVA | W 103-70 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs ATH | W 92-79 | 39 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 34 | — |
| 30 Nov | vs PPA | W 73-68 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 2 Nov | vs PAI | W 91-61 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 6 Oct | vs KRO | W 93-69 | 33 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 17 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 30.8 | 10.0 | 6.8 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 30.8 | 10.0 | 6.8 | 3.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 4.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 14.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Chauard Sad-Ros finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.