GAMES
28
MIN
21.4
PTS
9.9
REB
3.1
AST
2.4
FG%
51.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 21.4 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 51.2 | 36.4 | 75.6 | 9.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 58.1 | 40.9 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 18.3 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 46.2 | 31.3 | 60.0 | 5.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 18.6 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 61.3 | 44.4 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 20.7 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 53.9 | 48.7 | 71.4 | 7.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 25.9 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 48.0 | 40.5 | 74.3 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 26.8 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 45.7 | 40.0 | 87.5 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 599 | 63.2 | 61.2 | 19.9 | 12.0 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 16.7 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 135 | 71.5 | 68.6 | 20.8 | 14.2 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 18.4 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 3.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 92 | 56.7 | 55.8 | 18.7 | 22.1 | 0.62 | 0.19 | 12.6 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 4.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 74 | 75.3 | 74.2 | 23.8 | 20.1 | 0.58 | 0.06 | 23.3 | 7.3 | 4.9 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 269 | 67.6 | 66.4 | 19.7 | 21.9 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 363 | 60.1 | 56.4 | 19.3 | 17.0 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 14.0 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 348 | 60.9 | 56.5 | 17.8 | 14.9 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 12.9 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.0 in 7/10
Last 13 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar | @ EBO | W 97-72 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | +15 |
| 5 Feb | vs BRE | W 67-56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 7 Jan | @ BRE | L 57-63 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +3 |
| 17 Dec | vs MBA | L 66-80 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -17 |
| 11 Dec | @ VIR | L 75-88 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 24 | -9 |
| 20 Nov | vs ULM | W 82-77 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ ASM | L 59-80 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -9 |
| 6 Nov | vs MRL | W 88-77 | 25 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 26 | +5 |
| 30 Oct | @ MBA | W 91-81 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | +4 |
| 22 Oct | vs VIR | W 78-69 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +17 |
| 16 Oct | @ ULM | W 70-67 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | +4 |
| 9 Oct | vs ASM | L 74-77 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 2 Oct | @ MRL | W 88-55 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +9 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 7 | 24.2 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 20.4 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 11/1385% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1377% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1362% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1346% |
| Over 11.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1338% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
| Over 19.5 – 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Chase Fieler finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.