
GAMES
20
MIN
19.5
PTS
7.5
REB
4.9
AST
1.0
FG%
46.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 20 | 8 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 46.4 | 20.0 | 78.1 | 8.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 13 | 18.5 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 47.4 | 31.4 | 82.6 | 7.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.7 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 58.3 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 14.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 49 | 2 | 14.9 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 29.0 | 70.8 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 51.1 | 23.5 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 67 | 4 | 19.2 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 43.3 | 36.4 | 82.7 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 41 | 8 | 18.4 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 39.4 | 35.0 | 82.1 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 22.2 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 41.4 | 32.1 | 76.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 390 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 18.5 | 13.1 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 13.8 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 480 | 56.2 | 53.3 | 16.4 | 13.2 | 0.38 | 0.17 | 12.2 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 67.9 | 64.6 | 19.4 | 13.4 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 930 | 51.4 | 48.5 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 10.5 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1287 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 16.4 | 10.3 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 12.8 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 753 | 50.5 | 47.6 | 17.1 | 8.1 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 13.1 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 510 | 51.6 | 48.2 | 20.8 | 9.9 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DUB 1.8% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (29.75 vs 30.31) · 4 games-1.8%
Points over 10.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs NO | W 84-77 | 42 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 31 | +14 |
| 22 Apr | @ MIA | L 88-97 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -19 |
| 21 Apr | vs GS | W 99-96 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -4 |
| 19 Apr | @ NO | L 99-105 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 30 | +6 |
| 18 Apr | @ DAL | L 110-117 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -14 |
| 16 Apr | vs DEN | L 102-105 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -13 |
| 15 Apr | @ DEN | L 86-101 | 35 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 26 | -15 |
| 13 Apr | vs PHX | L 105-112 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | +3 |
| 11 Apr | vs UTAH | L 91-103 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +1 |
| 9 Apr | @ POR | W 94-89 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | +9 |
| 8 Apr | @ SAC | W 104-87 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | +11 |
| 6 Apr | @ LAL | W 112-107 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
| 2 Apr | @ CHI | W 99-93 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | vs IND | L 102-104 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +8 |
| 30 Mar | vs MEM | W 98-89 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | +6 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 18.1 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 33 | 21.3 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 20.8 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 40 | 18.8 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 22.8 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 48/5883% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 46/5879% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 44/5876% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 40/5869% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 35/5860% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 32/5855% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 30/5852% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 29/5850% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 27/5847% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/5838% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/5834% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/5828% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/5826% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/5821% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/5816% |
How often Chase Budinger finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.