GAMES
13
MIN
24.1
PTS
6.4
REB
1.8
AST
1.5
FG%
30.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 24.1 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 30.9 | 27.7 | 50.0 | 4.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 13 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 39.8 | 36.7 | 61.5 | 8.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 9 | 26.6 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 46.9 | 34.8 | 71.4 | 11.4 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 26.9 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 39.2 | 28.6 | 78.6 | 12.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 8 | 21.1 | 10.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 37.1 | 78.9 | 8.8 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 34.3 | 20.4 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 43.4 | 38.2 | 76.2 | 18.3 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.0 | 23.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 45.5 | 43.8 | 81.8 | 18.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 314 | 40.9 | 40.2 | 18.5 | 14.4 | 0.67 | 0.10 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 3.4 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 779 | 53.2 | 52.2 | 22.1 | 15.5 | 0.68 | 0.13 | 15.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 3.7 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 425 | 58.6 | 56.9 | 22.2 | 9.9 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 17.1 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 269 | 52.5 | 48.0 | 24.7 | 9.5 | 0.62 | 0.27 | 16.0 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 4.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 422 | 54.8 | 53.1 | 23.8 | 10.7 | 0.55 | 0.11 | 17.1 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 3.0 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 618 | 56.9 | 54.1 | 28.2 | 10.0 | 0.56 | 0.21 | 21.4 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 3.3 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 72 | 60.8 | 56.1 | 27.3 | 13.7 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 23.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102008-092007-082004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MPS 8.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (29.3 vs 32.07) · 30 games-8.6%
Points over 9.0 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ MPS | L 87-93 | 38 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs RMB | L 75-77 | 34 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs MAC | W 63-56 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | @ MAC | L 62-72 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs MPS | W 88-78 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | @ RMB | L 70-77 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ ORL | W 75-60 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs OLY | L 85-93 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs UNI | L 77-79 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ PAR | L 92-93 | 34 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | vs RYT | W 77-62 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | vs ORL | W 77-64 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | @ OLY | L 90-105 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ UNI | L 88-93 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | vs PAR | W 77-67 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 23.4 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 8 | 29.7 | 13.1 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 27.0 | 12.8 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.3 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 13/1681% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 12/1675% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1650% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1644% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1638% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 4/1625% |
How often Charles Smith finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.