
GAMES
5
MIN
10.6
PTS
2.8
REB
1.4
AST
0.6
FG%
27.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 27.8 | 28.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 3 | 19.9 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 37.4 | 30.9 | 88.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 36 | 8 | 19.2 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 46.2 | 42.1 | 63.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 19.8 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 33.8 | 26.9 | 81.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 61 | 51 | 29.5 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 49.2 | 41.4 | 68.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 53 | 38.9 | 38.9 | 16.6 | 14.3 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 497 | 48.4 | 45.3 | 19.7 | 14.2 | 0.52 | 0.14 | 13.5 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 692 | 57.8 | 57.1 | 21.0 | 12.5 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 14.8 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 675 | 43.6 | 39.4 | 17.8 | 9.1 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 11.2 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1800 | 58.9 | 57.1 | 20.5 | 11.8 | 0.39 | 0.21 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs GS | W 132-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ DET | L 93-100 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +1 |
| 7 Apr | vs DAL | L 127-129 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 22 | -5 |
| 5 Apr | @ DAL | W 122-112 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | +12 |
| 3 Apr | @ POR | L 89-116 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | -17 |
| 31 Mar | @ LAC | L 96-113 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -10 |
| 30 Mar | @ PHX | W 120-115 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
| 27 Mar | vs GS | L 103-118 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -3 |
| 25 Mar | vs OKC | W 115-103 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +1 |
| 23 Mar | vs MIN | L 99-112 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +1 |
| 22 Mar | @ ORL | L 119-123 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 25 | -14 |
| 20 Mar | vs HOU | W 126-125 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | +13 |
| 16 Mar | @ WSH | L 128-135 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 27 | +3 |
| 13 Mar | @ ATL | L 111-132 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 10 Mar | vs ORL | W 105-97 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -10 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 12.9 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 23 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 10 | 13.4 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 29 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 22.7 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 20/2580% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/2548% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2520% |
How often Chandler Parsons finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.