
GAMES
20
MIN
17.6
PTS
5.4
REB
2.2
AST
1.4
FG%
29.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BÇB | 20 | 6 | 17.6 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 29.6 | 20.3 | 71.8 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | BÇB | 30 | 24 | 22.7 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 42.7 | 28.1 | 70.3 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 27.3 | 11.8 | 53.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | APE | 29 | 20 | 29.6 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 39.3 | 24.8 | 65.8 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 27 | 16 | 28.3 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 43.7 | 24.4 | 61.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 351 | 40.9 | 34.8 | 22.3 | 18.5 | 0.51 | 0.34 | 11.1 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 680 | 54.2 | 49.0 | 20.6 | 17.6 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 13.7 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 109 | 34.9 | 30.3 | 17.4 | 0.0 | 0.52 | 0.39 | 9.0 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 859 | 49.6 | 44.9 | 20.9 | 16.2 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 764 | 51.8 | 48.3 | 21.1 | 15.7 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs TTA | L 65-75 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 3 May | vs GZT | L 61-95 | 36 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ TOF | L 82-117 | 30 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 18 Apr | vs BJK | L 50-91 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ EFS | L 57-77 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs MBS | L 74-82 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ ESK | L 79-98 | 38 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 34 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs HEN | L 76-78 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 24 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ MBY | L 64-89 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs TS | L 84-92 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ KSK | L 65-89 | 35 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ FNB | L 56-89 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ GAL | L 80-94 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs TOR | W 82-73 | 31 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 25 Jan | @ TBK | L 52-94 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 30.8 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 28.5 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 34.5 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 29.0 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.2 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/2983% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 22/2976% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/2969% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2966% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/2962% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/2955% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2948% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/2945% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2934% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2928% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2924% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2917% |
How often Ceyhun Altay finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.