GAMES
9
MIN
8.6
PTS
1.6
REB
1.8
AST
0.2
FG%
29.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KSB | 9 | 0 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 29.4 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | OGM | 28 | 21 | 27.0 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 37.2 | 24.5 | 75.8 | 8.6 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | OGM | 23 | 20 | 32.0 | 11.9 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 44.3 | 32.5 | 75.0 | 14.7 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | AFB | 27 | 11 | 24.9 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 41.0 | 29.7 | 78.6 | 10.4 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 9 | 16.9 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 42.6 | 32.1 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 77 | 39.1 | 35.3 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0.59 | 0.12 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 757 | 46.7 | 43.6 | 15.4 | 16.1 | 0.52 | 0.18 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 736 | 54.9 | 52.4 | 19.0 | 12.9 | 0.50 | 0.19 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 673 | 52.5 | 49.8 | 22.2 | 13.0 | 0.59 | 0.17 | 15.0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 507 | 54.4 | 52.1 | 15.9 | 6.2 | 0.60 | 0.17 | 11.7 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232020-212019-202018-192015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KSK 11.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.5 vs 22.79) · 2 games+11.9%
Points over 6.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | vs KSK | L 61-101 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | -24 |
| 27 Apr | @ AFB | W 114-91 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 32 | +24 |
| 24 Apr | @ FEB | L 89-104 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -5 |
| 3 Apr | vs BÇB | L 74-85 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 27 Mar | @ BSK | L 65-92 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -11 |
| 20 Mar | vs TTA | L 90-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | @ DTI | L 68-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs TOF | W 77-76 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -2 |
| 27 Feb | @ PTK | L 76-83 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
| 11 Feb | vs GZT | L 81-82 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -3 |
| 7 Feb | @ LHF | L 89-98 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -3 |
| 1 Feb | vs BJK | L 68-92 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -29 |
| 23 Jan | @ EFS | L 75-95 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -20 |
| 16 Jan | @ GAL | L 87-89 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +11 |
| 9 Jan | vs FNB | L 63-72 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 24.2 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 15 | 26.3 | 7.1 | 5.0 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 30.3 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 24.8 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 23/2882% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2871% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2868% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2861% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/2857% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2850% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/2846% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2836% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2829% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2825% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2821% |
How often Cevher Ozer finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.