GAMES
9
MIN
8.6
PTS
1.6
REB
1.8
AST
0.2
FG%
29.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KSB | 9 | 0 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 29.4 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | OGM | 28 | 21 | 27.0 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 37.2 | 24.5 | 75.8 | 8.6 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | OGM | 23 | 20 | 32.0 | 11.9 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 44.3 | 32.5 | 75.0 | 14.7 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | AFB | 27 | 11 | 24.9 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 41.0 | 29.7 | 78.6 | 10.4 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 9 | 16.9 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 42.6 | 32.1 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 77 | 39.1 | 35.3 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0.59 | 0.12 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 757 | 46.7 | 43.6 | 15.4 | 16.1 | 0.52 | 0.18 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 736 | 54.9 | 52.4 | 19.0 | 12.9 | 0.50 | 0.19 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 673 | 52.5 | 49.8 | 22.2 | 13.0 | 0.59 | 0.17 | 15.0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 507 | 54.4 | 52.1 | 15.9 | 6.2 | 0.60 | 0.17 | 11.7 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232020-212019-202018-192015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 21.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | @ BSK | W 111-105 | 38 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 31 | +9 |
| 7 Mar | vs TTA | L 64-82 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -17 |
| 1 Mar | @ GZT | L 77-102 | 26 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 26 | -12 |
| 26 Feb | vs İTÜ | W 73-70 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27 | +8 |
| 8 Feb | @ FEB | L 88-90 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | -5 |
| 2 Feb | vs BÇB | W 84-75 | 35 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 26 | +11 |
| 25 Jan | @ TBK | W 85-66 | 31 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 22 | +14 |
| 12 Jan | vs EFS | L 68-79 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -1 |
| 4 Jan | vs BJK | L 72-80 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | -1 |
| 29 Dec | vs KSK | L 70-86 | 35 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | -14 |
| 22 Dec | @ DTI | L 77-88 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | +1 |
| 14 Dec | vs TOF | L 76-94 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | -7 |
| 8 Dec | @ FNB | L 52-85 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -34 |
| 1 Dec | vs AFB | W 77-76 | 34 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 20 | -1 |
| 24 Nov | @ GAL | L 73-105 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -35 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 33.2 | 12.0 | 6.9 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 11 | 30.7 | 11.8 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 32.1 | 11.9 | 6.5 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.7 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 19/2383% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/2378% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2374% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2370% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2361% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2343% |
| Over 22.5 – 24.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/2335% |
| Over 25.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/2330% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/2322% |
| Over 27.5 – 28.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2317% |
How often Cevher Ozer finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.