GAMES
8
MIN
15.4
PTS
2.9
REB
2.9
AST
0.5
FG%
22.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 15.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 22.6 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 26.8 | 8.0 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 42.3 | 29.2 | 80.2 | 10.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 16.8 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 40.2 | 11.1 | 75.5 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 21.3 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 45.9 | 18.8 | 73.9 | 8.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 34.8 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 5.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 17.5 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 55.6 | 20.0 | 81.3 | 9.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.2 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 17.0 | 72.5 | 9.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 24.0 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 27.1 | 19.0 | 81.6 | 5.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 25.9 | 10.1 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 40.4 | 25.0 | 65.8 | 10.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 29.6 | 10.7 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 38.8 | 17.6 | 79.3 | 13.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 30.1 | 15.0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 41.4 | 34.5 | 75.7 | 16.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 123 | 31.3 | 22.6 | 17.1 | 16.0 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 698 | 55.9 | 47.0 | 16.0 | 19.1 | 0.32 | 0.58 | 10.8 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 420 | 48.2 | 41.3 | 19.9 | 12.3 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 12.4 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 213 | 53.4 | 48.4 | 19.3 | 16.4 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 12.9 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 69 | 48.5 | 39.1 | 24.5 | 6.1 | 0.30 | 0.78 | 15.7 | 7.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 88 | 64.6 | 57.4 | 23.4 | 22.7 | 0.19 | 0.59 | 18.1 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 705 | 51.8 | 44.3 | 19.9 | 17.0 | 0.25 | 0.55 | 12.2 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 240 | 44.2 | 30.5 | 18.8 | 20.1 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 674 | 50.5 | 44.5 | 24.4 | 17.5 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 14.0 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 178 | 51.8 | 41.8 | 22.5 | 19.5 | 0.35 | 0.59 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 241 | 52.0 | 46.5 | 27.9 | 11.5 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 17.9 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 56.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (7 vs 16.08) · 2 games-56.5%
Points over 9.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | @ PAR | L 85-87 | 28 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs CIB | W 73-71 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ ZLT | W 62-60 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs ZAD | W 101-86 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ FMP | W 67-66 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs BOS | W 89-67 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ ZAG | L 82-88 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs HEL | L 71-74 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ PAR | W 95-86 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs VRS | W 77-73 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ BOS | L 75-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ SLV | L 62-63 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ SPL | W 89-70 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ SIR | W 80-65 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs CIB | W 93-82 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 21.2 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 21.0 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 27.8 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 21.1 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 21.3 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 25/3181% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/3165% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/3161% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/3148% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3139% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/3135% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/3129% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3119% |
How often Cedomir Vitkovac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.