
GAMES
1
MIN
29.1
PTS
18.0
REB
3.0
AST
2.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 17.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 34.3 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 46.4 | 9.1 | 72.2 | 21.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 23.6 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 43.0 | 31.5 | 81.4 | 11.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 28 | 27.4 | 13.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 46.9 | 37.7 | 82.6 | 12.5 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 36.1 | 18.4 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 60.8 | 44.8 | 73.9 | 19.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 47.9 | 40.9 | 78.3 | 13.8 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 21.6 | 12.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 47.8 | 37.5 | 72.7 | 12.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 16 | 18.3 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 44.3 | 37.4 | 80.0 | 6.8 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 23.2 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 35.5 | 71.9 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 26.7 | 17.4 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 48.7 | 38.5 | 77.5 | 16.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 72 | 3 | 17.6 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 47.9 | 38.9 | 67.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 77 | 2 | 20.1 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 45.1 | 37.2 | 69.4 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 18.6 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 36.0 | 30.0 | 66.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 69 | 55.7 | 48.2 | 27.9 | 10.0 | 0.39 | 0.64 | 21.0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 330 | 59.0 | 50.9 | 19.7 | 5.0 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 17.1 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 903 | 62.1 | 56.3 | 19.6 | 7.0 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 17.1 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 5 | 180 | 75.3 | 73.5 | 18.0 | 4.7 | 0.57 | 0.45 | 18.4 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 162 | 62.8 | 57.3 | 18.6 | 7.9 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 16.2 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 390 | 62.1 | 58.3 | 24.6 | 8.4 | 0.56 | 0.42 | 21.3 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 586 | 60.5 | 54.8 | 18.8 | 8.3 | 0.56 | 0.43 | 15.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 8 | 186 | 63.1 | 58.9 | 21.5 | 5.0 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 18.6 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 187 | 63.8 | 58.3 | 25.8 | 5.9 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 23.5 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1270 | 60.1 | 59.1 | 15.1 | 10.4 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 13.9 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1550 | 57.9 | 56.0 | 18.3 | 8.3 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 15.5 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 93 | 51.8 | 48.0 | 17.2 | 14.7 | 0.80 | 0.36 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs NY | L 95-106 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -2 |
| 23 Apr | @ NY | L 93-102 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -5 |
| 21 Apr | @ NY | L 79-99 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 18 Apr | vs NY | W 107-90 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
| 15 Apr | vs NY | L 97-101 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | +1 |
| 9 Apr | vs CHA | L 95-106 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 6 Apr | @ ORL | W 118-94 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | +15 |
| 4 Apr | @ ORL | W 117-113 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 2 Apr | vs IND | W 115-105 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -10 |
| 31 Mar | vs NY | L 116-130 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 17 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | @ ATL | L 118-120 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -19 |
| 26 Mar | vs HOU | W 108-91 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +1 |
| 23 Mar | @ BKN | W 116-114 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -1 |
| 21 Mar | @ BKN | W 115-109 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19 | +12 |
| 17 Mar | vs WSH | W 117-94 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | +21 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 21.4 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 42 | 16.7 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 19.0 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 61 | 19.1 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 19.6 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 59/8272% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 28/8234% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 19/8223% |
How often Cedi Osman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.