CrossoverStats
Leagues
Cecilia Zandalasini headshot

Cecilia Zandalasini

Golden State Valkyries · WNBA · 2026

F188 cm79 kgborn 1996-03-16Italy
GAMES
37
MIN
19.0
PTS
8.6
REB
2.1
AST
1.7
FG%
39.3

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%
WNBA
2026Regular seasonGS373419.08.62.11.71.31.039.332.482.6
2026PlayoffsGS5519.29.22.40.81.41.040.041.284.6
2025Regular seasonGS191023.710.52.91.71.91.244.740.787.5
2025PlayoffsGS2231.014.04.52.51.51.034.633.387.5
2024Regular seasonMIN41012.24.81.11.10.80.646.845.265.6
2024PlayoffsMIN1109.52.31.20.40.30.237.025.050.0
2018Regular seasonMIN28617.05.91.91.10.80.340.938.384.0
2018PlayoffsMIN1125.03.01.00.01.02.025.033.3—
2017Regular seasonMIN306.00.70.30.00.00.025.0——
2017PlayoffsMIN402.50.50.00.30.00.0100.0——
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2026 WNBARegular season3770450.447.524.113.70.500.1616.34.03.31.9
2026 WNBAPlayoffs59656.550.021.88.90.490.3717.34.51.51.9
2025 WNBARegular season1945060.657.020.013.20.610.2115.94.52.61.8
2025 WNBAPlayoffs26247.440.426.814.50.350.3116.35.22.91.2
2024 WNBARegular season4150058.957.518.516.00.470.2114.33.33.21.9
2024 WNBAPlayoffs1110543.542.615.817.30.440.158.64.51.40.7
2018 WNBARegular season2847651.948.718.116.20.400.1712.64.12.40.7

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

20262025202420182017

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · ATL 5.3% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (5.23 vs 5.52) · 44 games-5.3%

Assists over 1.0 in 7/10

Last 15 games — 2025

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
17 Septvs MINL 74-75321453222+3
14 Sept@ MINL 72-101301442120-24
11 Sept@ MINL 53-7222820010-9
9 Sept@ SEAL 73-74501001-3
24 Aug@ DALW 90-81000000—
22 Aug@ PHXL 72-81000000—
17 Augvs ATLL 63-79311142217-12
15 Aug@ CHIW 90-59292043227+27
13 Aug@ WSHW 88-83352074631+18
11 Augvs CONW 74-57321742323+21
9 Augvs LAW 72-59331423419+13
6 Augvs LVL 72-7824731111+8
3 Aug@ LVL 77-101000000—
1 Aug@ CHIW 73-66000000—
31 Jul@ WSHW 68-67000000—

Splits — 2025

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue1024.910.22.72.1
Away venue2112.56.01.80.8
0-1 days rest715.07.12.01.1
2-3 days rest1814.77.31.81.1
4+ days rest623.77.73.01.5

Hit rates by line — Assists, 2025

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Assists lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 0.53/560%8/1080%16/2176%
Over 1.53/560%7/1070%12/2157%
Over 2.51/520%4/1040%7/2133%

How often Cecilia Zandalasini finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.