GAMES
11
MIN
9.0
PTS
0.8
REB
1.9
AST
0.3
FG%
7.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 7.7 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 2.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 1.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 30 | 17 | 26.2 | 4.9 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 31.1 | 31.1 | 76.8 | 8.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 25 | 13 | 23.7 | 6.4 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 42.6 | 41.1 | 76.0 | 10.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 11 | 7 | 21.6 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 40.4 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 6.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 13.7 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 15 | 13 | 24.2 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 44.3 | 47.2 | 92.9 | 9.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 23.8 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 42.9 | 38.9 | 78.6 | 8.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 99 | 27.2 | 11.5 | 10.0 | 19.5 | 0.54 | 0.62 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 64 | 41.5 | 35.7 | 8.7 | 17.2 | 0.71 | 0.86 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 786 | 48.6 | 38.9 | 11.5 | 18.2 | 0.50 | 0.57 | 6.8 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 591 | 61.5 | 56.5 | 12.7 | 13.3 | 0.68 | 0.46 | 9.7 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 238 | 58.0 | 53.8 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.67 | 0.29 | 10.3 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 363 | 63.8 | 56.4 | 12.1 | 10.8 | 0.51 | 0.40 | 10.4 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 380 | 59.7 | 54.0 | 11.4 | 14.7 | 0.57 | 0.44 | 8.5 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072004-052000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAX 1.9% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (3.67 vs 3.74) · 3 games-1.9%
Assists over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ PAN | L 95-103 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs ROM | W 99-64 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | vs PAR | L 74-78 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | @ PAR | L 59-60 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs PAN | L 69-81 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ ROM | W 88-75 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs MAC | W 92-69 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ CIB | W 77-76 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs AV | W 72-68 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | vs OLY | W 60-56 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ MSB | W 87-55 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ MAC | W 80-73 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs CIB | W 77-67 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ AV | L 70-72 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | @ OLY | L 72-83 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 25.7 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 8 | 21.9 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 23.6 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.8 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 10/1663% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1625% |
How often Carlos Jimenez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.