GAMES
6
MIN
18.8
PTS
5.8
REB
3.3
AST
3.0
FG%
51.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.8 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 51.7 | 14.3 | 36.4 | 8.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 51.1 | 28.2 | 50.0 | 5.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 6 | 113 | 51.7 | 53.4 | 18.1 | 24.5 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 11.2 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 3.5 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 33 | 520 | 55.1 | 55.0 | 15.0 | 15.3 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 11.8 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TAS 7.2% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (16.8 vs 15.67) · 5 games+7.2%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb | vs CNS | W 115-84 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29 | +28 |
| 14 Feb | @ ADL | L 89-92 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs HWK | W 106-95 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 5 Feb | vs PNX | L 83-114 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -27 |
| 1 Feb | @ TAS | L 89-91 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 30 Jan | vs MEL | W 97-95 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 23 Jan | vs ADL | L 110-112 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 21 Jan | @ PNX | L 116-123 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 17 Jan | @ CNS | W 104-86 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 11 Jan | @ HWK | W 101-96 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 |
| 9 Jan | vs SYD | L 62-103 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -21 |
| 4 Jan | vs PER | L 91-99 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 26 Dec | @ TAS | W 81-80 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 22 Dec | @ BRI | L 85-99 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24 | -6 |
| 19 Dec | @ CNS | L 95-99 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -7 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 16.0 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 17 | 15.5 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 15.5 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.4 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 24/3373% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/3364% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/3342% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/3330% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3315% |
How often Carlin Davison finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.