GAMES
13
MIN
10.2
PTS
3.6
REB
1.1
AST
0.8
FG%
34.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 34.9 | 0.0 | 89.5 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 17 | 14 | 24.2 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 39.3 | 84.6 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 29 | 15 | 27.2 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 36.7 | 25.7 | 79.5 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 29 | 27.4 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 36.2 | 88.2 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 12.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 40.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 30.3 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 43.9 | 38.1 | 82.4 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 22.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 30.8 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 27.7 | 76.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 544 | 45.3 | 40.6 | 23.1 | 10.0 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 14.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 790 | 43.4 | 38.2 | 21.9 | 17.0 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 905 | 50.5 | 45.1 | 22.8 | 10.2 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 16.9 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 141 | 47.9 | 41.5 | 22.3 | 14.5 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 15.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 878 | 52.2 | 47.2 | 23.2 | 9.0 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 17.8 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 33.5 | 30.8 | 19.5 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1047 | 47.3 | 41.6 | 24.7 | 15.8 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct | vs LA | L 75-95 | 31 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -10 |
| 2 Oct | vs LA | W 70-66 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 30 Sept | @ LA | L 84-99 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -18 |
| 28 Sept | @ LA | L 75-95 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -17 |
| 25 Sept | vs ATL | W 108-98 | 35 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | +9 |
| 18 Sept | @ SEA | L 75-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Sept | vs NY | W 92-68 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +11 |
| 13 Sept | vs MIN | W 98-97 | 36 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | -4 |
| 11 Sept | @ CON | W 96-86 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 34 | +14 |
| 9 Sept | @ IND | L 88-95 | 38 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | -6 |
| 7 Sept | @ WSH | L 81-118 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -26 |
| 4 Sept | vs LV | W 97-73 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | +23 |
| 2 Sept | vs SEA | W 92-88 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | +8 |
| 28 Aug | @ DAL | W 92-85 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -4 |
| 26 Aug | vs ATL | W 90-82 | 38 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 28 | +16 |
Splits — 2016
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 26.3 | 11.6 | 2.3 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 19 | 27.4 | 13.5 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 21.9 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 27.6 | 13.9 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 28.5 | 11.9 | 3.5 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2016
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/3837% |
How often Cappie Pondexter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.