GAMES
13
MIN
10.2
PTS
3.6
REB
1.1
AST
0.8
FG%
34.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 34.9 | 0.0 | 89.5 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 17 | 14 | 24.2 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 39.3 | 84.6 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 29 | 15 | 27.2 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 36.7 | 25.7 | 79.5 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 29 | 27.4 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 36.2 | 88.2 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 12.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 40.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 30.3 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 43.9 | 38.1 | 82.4 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 22.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 30.8 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 27.7 | 76.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 544 | 45.3 | 40.6 | 23.1 | 10.0 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 14.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 790 | 43.4 | 38.2 | 21.9 | 17.0 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 905 | 50.5 | 45.1 | 22.8 | 10.2 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 16.9 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 141 | 47.9 | 41.5 | 22.3 | 14.5 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 15.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 878 | 52.2 | 47.2 | 23.2 | 9.0 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 17.8 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 33.5 | 30.8 | 19.5 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1047 | 47.3 | 41.6 | 24.7 | 15.8 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2010
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sept | @ ATL | L 93-105 | 39 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 49 | -12 |
| 5 Sept | vs ATL | L 75-81 | 36 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 32 | +1 |
| 1 Sept | vs IND | W 77-74 | 39 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 37 | +7 |
| 29 Aug | @ IND | L 67-75 | 35 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 33 | -12 |
| 26 Aug | vs IND | W 85-73 | 37 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | +17 |
| 22 Aug | vs CON | W 88-87 | 41 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 41 | +8 |
| 20 Aug | @ WSH | L 74-75 | 36 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 0 |
| 19 Aug | vs DAL | W 95-85 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | +15 |
| 17 Aug | vs IND | W 78-57 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 23 | +18 |
| 14 Aug | vs PHX | W 107-69 | 27 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 35 | +28 |
| 13 Aug | @ ATL | W 90-83 | 31 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 42 | +3 |
| 8 Aug | @ MIN | W 74-72 | 35 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 27 | +10 |
| 6 Aug | vs WSH | W 85-77 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 32 | +12 |
| 3 Aug | @ IND | W 82-72 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 30 | +14 |
| 1 Aug | vs CON | W 71-67 | 37 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 32 | -1 |
Splits — 2010
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 35.4 | 23.2 | 4.2 | 4.9 |
| Away venue | 19 | 34.1 | 21.4 | 4.8 | 4.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 34.7 | 23.7 | 4.0 | 3.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 36.3 | 22.4 | 4.7 | 5.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 32.9 | 21.7 | 4.4 | 4.6 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3956% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3933% |
How often Cappie Pondexter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.