GAMES
13
MIN
10.2
PTS
3.6
REB
1.1
AST
0.8
FG%
34.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 34.9 | 0.0 | 89.5 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 17 | 14 | 24.2 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 39.3 | 84.6 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 29 | 15 | 27.2 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 36.7 | 25.7 | 79.5 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 29 | 27.4 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 36.2 | 88.2 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 12.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 40.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 30.3 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 43.9 | 38.1 | 82.4 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 22.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 30.8 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 27.7 | 76.9 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 34.2 | 16.9 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 36.0 | 36.9 | 81.4 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 34.1 | 20.4 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 43.5 | 32.7 | 86.7 | |
| 2012 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.5 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 28.9 | 10.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 33.8 | 17.4 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 40.2 | 34.5 | 81.3 | |
| 2011 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 34.3 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 34.1 | 21.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 34.4 | 21.4 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 48.3 | 43.0 | 89.2 | |
| 2010 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 37.2 | 28.4 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 90.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 544 | 45.3 | 40.6 | 23.1 | 10.0 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 14.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 790 | 43.4 | 38.2 | 21.9 | 17.0 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 905 | 50.5 | 45.1 | 22.8 | 10.2 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 16.9 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 141 | 47.9 | 41.5 | 22.3 | 14.5 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 15.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 878 | 52.2 | 47.2 | 23.2 | 9.0 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 17.8 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 33.5 | 30.8 | 19.5 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1047 | 47.3 | 41.6 | 24.7 | 15.8 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 1026 | 46.6 | 40.0 | 28.4 | 16.1 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 17.8 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1161 | 53.8 | 48.1 | 29.5 | 14.1 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 21.6 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| 2012 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 67 | 39.7 | 30.3 | 31.5 | 6.5 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 18.3 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 2.7 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1149 | 50.3 | 45.6 | 27.3 | 13.7 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 18.5 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2011 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 103 | 44.4 | 37.5 | 26.3 | 12.6 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 15.0 | 5.2 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1170 | 60.4 | 54.4 | 27.8 | 11.8 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 22.4 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 1.0 |
| 2010 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 186 | 54.8 | 49.1 | 33.8 | 6.5 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 27.5 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 4.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2015
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept | vs IND | L 89-100 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -7 |
| 19 Sept | @ IND | L 82-89 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -12 |
| 17 Sept | vs IND | W 77-72 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 13 Sept | @ CON | L 75-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Sept | vs DAL | W 92-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Sept | vs SEA | W 93-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Sept | @ NY | W 82-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Aug | vs CON | L 68-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Aug | @ ATL | W 98-96 | 33 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 28 | +4 |
| 23 Aug | @ WSH | W 66-64 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -7 |
| 21 Aug | vs WSH | W 87-85 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | @ LA | L 64-76 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -13 |
| 14 Aug | @ SEA | W 94-84 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +10 |
| 11 Aug | @ NY | L 63-84 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | -13 |
| 9 Aug | vs PHX | W 74-64 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
Splits — 2015
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 24.1 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 18 | 27.1 | 13.2 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 23.4 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 28.3 | 14.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 24.1 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 27/3284% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 22/3269% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/3247% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3231% |
How often Cappie Pondexter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.