
GAMES
18
MIN
23.6
PTS
9.0
REB
5.4
AST
3.7
FG%
46.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 23.6 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 46.5 | 33.3 | 89.3 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 28.4 | 13.4 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 45.7 | 31.7 | 81.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 29.3 | 14.8 | 10.8 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 43.8 | 33.3 | 75.9 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 23 | 23 | 26.7 | 13.3 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 45.8 | 32.9 | 79.4 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 32.4 | 13.8 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 49.1 | 33.3 | 89.5 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 30.0 | 14.7 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 51.0 | 39.6 | 73.1 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 40.0 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 90.0 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 25.9 | 11.2 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 42.2 | 26.7 | 79.1 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 23.5 | 10.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 54.5 | 33.3 | 33.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 425 | 57.3 | 53.1 | 18.4 | 18.0 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 13.7 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 3.6 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 936 | 55.5 | 51.9 | 23.2 | 16.7 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 17.0 | 11.1 | 5.7 | 2.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 234 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 24.5 | 13.5 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 18.2 | 13.2 | 5.7 | 4.9 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 23 | 613 | 54.5 | 50.6 | 24.9 | 16.6 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 18.0 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 2.6 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 324 | 57.3 | 54.0 | 20.7 | 16.0 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 15.3 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 3.4 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 661 | 58.4 | 54.9 | 23.5 | 18.8 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 17.6 | 11.7 | 5.5 | 2.9 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 40 | 63.2 | 50.0 | 22.5 | 5.4 | 0.15 | 0.77 | 19.8 | 12.6 | 4.5 | 2.7 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 570 | 51.4 | 46.0 | 23.1 | 18.3 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 15.6 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 2.5 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 94 | 58.9 | 60.6 | 21.0 | 16.4 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 16.1 | 9.2 | 5.4 | 4.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 19.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept | vs CHI | W 74-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sept | vs DAL | W 84-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sept | vs LV | L 65-82 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | -10 |
| 3 Sept | @ PHX | L 77-93 | 34 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | -19 |
| 30 Aug | vs SEA | W 68-62 | 38 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 37 | +8 |
| 28 Aug | @ SEA | L 63-65 | 35 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 35 | -4 |
| 26 Aug | vs DAL | L 75-77 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +10 |
| 23 Aug | @ WSH | W 86-82 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 33 | +4 |
| 21 Aug | @ DAL | W 73-67 | 36 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 33 | +5 |
| 20 Aug | @ MIN | L 68-87 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | -12 |
| 18 Aug | vs IND | W 75-70 | 40 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 29 | +2 |
| 16 Aug | vs ATL | L 79-84 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28 | -1 |
| 12 Aug | vs PHX | W 93-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | vs DAL | W 71-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Aug | vs MIN | L 78-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2011
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 17.4 | 8.9 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 15.5 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 12.1 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 16.8 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 18.8 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 14/1782% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 13/1776% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/1771% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1765% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/1753% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/1735% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1729% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1724% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Candace Parker finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.