
GAMES
29
MIN
16.6
PTS
4.0
REB
1.5
AST
3.1
FG%
37.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | ÇBK | 29 | 12 | 16.6 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 37.1 | 33.7 | 90.9 | — |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | GZT | 26 | 5 | 16.6 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 40.7 | 35.4 | 77.8 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 9 | 20.0 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 44.0 | 73.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 3 | 16.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 28.4 | 26.4 | 66.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 5.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | GZT | 28 | 25 | 28.0 | 9.6 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 42.1 | 40.6 | 79.3 | 11.6 |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | GZT | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GAZN | 10 | 0 | 23.3 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 36.2 | 39.1 | 90.9 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GZT | 17 | 7 | 24.6 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 40.9 | 37.5 | 86.4 | 8.6 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 483 | 52.8 | 50.5 | 14.2 | 23.6 | 0.79 | 0.10 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 431 | 56.1 | 53.3 | 14.6 | 20.2 | 0.71 | 0.20 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 539 | 62.8 | 61.3 | 15.6 | 26.3 | 0.65 | 0.17 | 10.4 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 283 | 40.9 | 37.8 | 19.7 | 25.8 | 0.72 | 0.20 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 783 | 59.1 | 57.2 | 18.5 | 22.0 | 0.75 | 0.14 | 12.3 | 2.8 | 8.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 22.8 | 28.6 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 8.9 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 233 | 55.7 | 51.7 | 17.6 | 22.3 | 0.79 | 0.19 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 419 | 59.4 | 55.4 | 15.8 | 20.8 | 0.77 | 0.24 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · FNB 32.9% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (8 vs 11.92) · 4 games-32.9%
Assists over 0.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs FNB | L 79-92 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ ORE | W 76-67 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 23 Apr | vs BBE | W 74-67 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ APE | L 71-73 | 37 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 28 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs TBK | W 73-67 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs TS | W 84-75 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 18 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ MBS | L 72-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs EFS | L 80-88 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ GAL | L 50-61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs TOF | L 92-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ KSK | L 86-101 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs TOR | L 84-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Feb | @ ABS | L 63-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ BJK | L 75-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ FNB | L 68-83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 11.4 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 14 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 9.5 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 12/2060% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 7/2035% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 4/2020% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/2015% |
How often Can Ugur Ogut finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.