
GAMES
1
MIN
16.3
PTS
5.0
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 35.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 13 | 17.3 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 37.6 | 86.5 | 8.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 18.8 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 41.4 | 40.9 | 87.5 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 10.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.8 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 31.8 | 31.0 | 71.4 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 6 | 19.8 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 33.6 | 77.5 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.1 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 20.8 | 25.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 16.3 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 41.1 | 33.6 | 88.8 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 15.9 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 15.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 64.3 | 55.6 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 66 | 62.6 | 56.7 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 0.93 | 0.27 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 415 | 60.9 | 54.0 | 18.9 | 11.4 | 0.74 | 0.42 | 15.6 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 150 | 61.5 | 56.9 | 12.4 | 15.6 | 0.76 | 0.28 | 9.6 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 33 | 45.8 | 20.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0.20 | 1.20 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 125 | 48.8 | 42.0 | 22.9 | 10.1 | 0.66 | 0.48 | 15.0 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 475 | 54.2 | 46.6 | 23.0 | 7.4 | 0.63 | 0.51 | 17.6 | 3.7 | 6.4 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 91 | 43.6 | 31.3 | 19.5 | 13.1 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 488 | 62.6 | 53.4 | 19.7 | 11.3 | 0.73 | 0.55 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 127 | 55.0 | 48.4 | 14.4 | 5.1 | 0.66 | 0.38 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 44 | 88.5 | 82.1 | 21.9 | 14.6 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 25.6 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BJK 6.3% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (12.67 vs 11.92) · 3 games+6.3%
Assists over 2.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | @ TTA | L 71-90 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14 | -4 |
| 29 Apr | vs EFS | L 74-87 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -8 |
| 20 Apr | @ FNB | L 77-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | vs PTK | L 72-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs YMB | L 86-88 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | +5 |
| 24 Mar | @ TOF | W 90-83 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | +3 |
| 15 Mar | vs SMS | W 108-78 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 30 | +21 |
| 9 Mar | @ GAL | L 78-95 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 1 Mar | vs BSK | L 68-75 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 10 Feb | @ KSK | W 98-86 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 5 Feb | vs ÇBK | L 97-103 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 19 | -9 |
| 29 Jan | @ BÇB | W 88-80 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | +10 |
| 21 Jan | vs FEB | W 94-85 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +3 |
| 16 Jan | @ MHP | L 73-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ BJK | L 72-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 16.9 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 17 | 16.4 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 16.9 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 13.1 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3080% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 23/3077% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/3050% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3037% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/3030% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3027% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3017% |
How often Can Korkmaz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.