GAMES
20
MIN
25.1
PTS
8.9
REB
2.5
AST
3.9
FG%
43.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 25.1 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 43.3 | 38.0 | 88.0 | 9.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 41.9 | 40.9 | 81.1 | 8.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 29.2 | 16.2 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 55.2 | 48.0 | 93.2 | 15.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 27.2 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 46.6 | 35.6 | 89.2 | 11.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | VA | 23 | 23 | 29.5 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 41.5 | 37.3 | 88.4 | 10.4 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 503 | 52.7 | 49.4 | 18.9 | 15.2 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 509 | 53.2 | 47.5 | 22.1 | 19.4 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 13.8 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 583 | 65.4 | 60.6 | 24.9 | 17.1 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 19.9 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 925 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 20.8 | 13.7 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 14.6 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 678 | 50.0 | 46.1 | 21.1 | 12.5 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 13.8 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 24.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar | vs BRO | L 77-95 | 33 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 25 | -14 |
| 1 Mar | @ TBB | W 95-86 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 36 | +8 |
| 12 Feb | vs BAY | L 66-85 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -19 |
| 2 Feb | @ BAY | L 60-71 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -29 |
| 25 Jan | @ HAM | W 86-83 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 22 | -7 |
| 3 Jan | vs BRA | W 97-83 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 19 | +16 |
| 29 Dec | vs TBB | W 100-93 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 31 | +11 |
| 27 Dec | @ VEC | L 87-89 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 28 | +3 |
| 20 Dec | vs CRA | W 92-88 | 39 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 31 | +2 |
| 7 Dec | @ GIE | L 87-91 | 31 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 28 | -5 |
| 26 Nov | @ BRO | W 72-69 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +10 |
| 23 Nov | vs MHP | L 84-89 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 19 | -6 |
| 17 Nov | vs FSK | W 68-67 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 34 | +5 |
| 9 Nov | @ ULM | W 82-73 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | +8 |
| 2 Nov | vs MBC | W 91-79 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | +5 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 29.6 | 17.0 | 1.6 | 5.8 |
| Away venue | 9 | 28.6 | 15.1 | 3.7 | 5.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 29.6 | 18.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 29.2 | 16.4 | 2.7 | 5.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.6 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 16.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 17/2085% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/2070% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/2065% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 10/2050% |
| Over 25.5 – 27.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 8/2040% |
| Over 28.5 – 30.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2025% |
| Over 31.5 – 33.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/2015% |
How often Cameron Wells finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.