
GAMES
24
MIN
24.3
PTS
15.6
REB
1.8
AST
3.1
FG%
39.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 24.3 | 15.6 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 39.9 | 32.5 | 84.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 16.6 | 10.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 43.1 | 27.5 | 75.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 23 | 31.3 | 24.0 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 34.9 | 88.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 66 | 51 | 31.4 | 22.5 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 44.2 | 36.4 | 85.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 57 | 4 | 16.6 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 44.1 | 38.3 | 86.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 67 | 2 | 17.5 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 43.3 | 27.0 | 82.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 883 | 53.0 | 46.6 | 30.5 | 12.1 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 23.1 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 783 | 57.5 | 51.3 | 33.6 | 10.6 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 27.5 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2071 | 55.4 | 50.3 | 30.7 | 8.5 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 25.8 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 948 | 56.7 | 49.7 | 28.0 | 10.6 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 22.9 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1174 | 51.9 | 48.0 | 22.3 | 9.1 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 17.5 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 21.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | @ PHI | L 86-107 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 | -4 |
| 12 Apr | @ NY | L 107-111 | 37 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 48 | -8 |
| 10 Apr | vs TOR | W 106-102 | 37 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 27 | -2 |
| 7 Apr | vs SAC | L 77-107 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26 | -14 |
| 6 Apr | vs DET | W 113-103 | 39 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 43 | +11 |
| 3 Apr | vs IND | W 115-111 | 39 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 32 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | @ IND | L 111-133 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -25 |
| 31 Mar | vs LAL | L 104-116 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 38 | -7 |
| 29 Mar | vs CHI | W 125-108 | 40 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 40 | +16 |
| 27 Mar | @ WSH | W 122-119 | 45 | 38 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 47 | +5 |
| 25 Mar | @ TOR | W 96-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ NY | L 93-105 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 30 | -29 |
| 21 Mar | @ MIL | L 108-115 | 39 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 31 | -6 |
| 19 Mar | vs NO | L 91-104 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 30 | -18 |
| 17 Mar | @ SA | L 115-122 | 39 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 39 | +6 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 37 | 26.6 | 19.5 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 38 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 2.8 | 2.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 26.4 | 17.0 | 2.7 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 27.7 | 20.4 | 2.9 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 30.5 | 22.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 54/6682% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 53/6680% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 52/6679% |
| Over 17.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 48/6673% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 45/6668% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 42/6664% |
| Over 20.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 36/6655% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 33/6650% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 31/6647% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 28/6642% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 27/6641% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/6633% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/6629% |
| Over 27.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/6626% |
| Over 28.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/6624% |
| Over 29.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/6623% |
| Over 30.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/6620% |
| Over 31.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/6617% |
How often Cam Thomas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.